Person Details

Birthday: 1964-04-25 12:25:33

Aliases: Hank Tarantula , Hank Nefarious , Scary Connelly , Ernie Boo-Nick , Shanked Azaria , Scare Ya' Hank Azaria , Hockey Mom Azaria , Hellacious Hank Azaria , Hack Azaria , Blood Bank Azaria , Angst Azaria , Henry Albert Azaria

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Queens, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hank Azaria  (born April 25, 1964) is an American film, television and stage actor, director and comedian. He is noted for being one of the principal voice actors on The Simpsons.

Most Famous Work

Ray Donovan
Average
8

Ray Donovan

(2013) Ed Cochran
Heat
Average
8

Heat

(1995) Alan Marciano
Godzilla
Average
6

Godzilla

(1998) Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Anastasia
Average
8

Anastasia

(1997) Bartok (voice)
Lovelace
Average
6

Lovelace

(2013) Jerry Damiano
Shattered Glass
Average
7

Shattered Glass

(2003) Michael Kelly
Quiz Show
Average
7

Quiz Show

(1994) Albert Freedman
The Wizard of Lies
Average
7

The Wizard of Lies

(2017) Frank Dipascali

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Frank Dipascali
Srul Katz
Jim Brockmire
2016 Moe Szyslak / Comic Book Guy (voice)
Bud Buckwald
2015 Himself
2014 Himself
Chaz Babcock
2013 Chaz Babcock
Gargamel (voice)
Jerry Damiano
Gargamel
Ed Cochran
2011 Himself
Gargamel (Voice)
Mighty Sven (voice)
Alex Taylor
Gargamel
Carlos / Phil (voice)
himself
2010 Dr. Stan Knight
2009 Abraham
Kahmunrah / The Thinker / Abe Lincoln
2008 Joska (voice)
Himself
Himself
2007 Whit
Professor Frink / Comic Book Guy / Moe / Chief Wiggum / Lou / Carl / Cletus / Bumblebee Man / Male EPA Worker / Dome Depot Announcer / Kissing Cop / Carnival Barker / Counter Man / Apu / Drederick Tatum / Sea Captain / EPA Passenger / Robot / Dr. Nick / Wise Guy (voice)
Mike "The Bike" Heslov
Abbie Hoffman / Allen Ginsberg (voice)
2005 N/A
Himself
2004 Craig Huffstodt
N/A
N/A
Daniel Collins
Young Patches O'Houlihan
Claude
2003 Michael Kelly
N/A
2002 Sam
N/A
2001 Hector Gorgonzolas
Mordechaj Anielewicz
2000 Prof. Groeteschele
1999 Marc Blitzsetin
Mitch Albom
Bartok (voice)
Charles Danner
The Blue Raja
N/A
N/A
N/A
1998 David
Victor 'Animal' Palotti
N/A
Carter
Walter Plane
1997 Bartok (voice)
N/A
Steven Lardner
1996 Agador Spartacus
1995 Alan Marciano
Bud Kent
N/A
1994 N/A
David
Albert Freedman
Eddie Brock / Venom
1991 N/A
1990 Policeman
Detective
Buzz
1989 Apu
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment