Person Details

Birthday: 1983-05-05 21:25:42

Aliases: هنري كافيل , 헨리 카빌 , ヘンリー・カヴィル , Генри Кавилл , เฮนรี แควิลล์ , 亨利·卡維爾 , 亨利 · 卡维尔 , Χένρι Κάβιλ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jersey, Channel Islands, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill (born 5 May 1983) is a British actor. He has appeared in the films The Count of Monte Cristo and Stardust, and played the role of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, on the Showtime series The Tudors, from 2007 until 2010. He has been cast in the DC Extended Universe as Superman with the 2013 film Man of Steel.

Most Famous Work

Justice League
Average
6

Justice League

(2017) Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
Average
7

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

(2018) August Walker
The Witcher
Average
8

The Witcher

(2019) Geralt of Rivia
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Average
6

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

(2016) Clark Kent / Superman
Man of Steel
Average
7

Man of Steel

(2013) Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
The Tudors
Average
8

The Tudors

(2007) Charles Brandon
Immortals
Average
6

Immortals

(2011) Theseus
Hellraiser: Hellworld
Average
5

Hellraiser: Hellworld

(2005) Mike

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Sherlock Holmes
2019 Geralt of Rivia
Marshall
2018 August Walker
2017 Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
Captain Syverson
2016 Clark Kent / Superman
Himself
2015 Napoleon Solo
2013 Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
2012 Will Shaw
2011 Theseus
2010 Himself
2009 Evan Marshall
Randy James
2007 Humphrey
Charles Brandon
Himself
2006 The Hunter
Melot
2005 Mike
2003 Stephen Colley
2002 Chas Quilter
Albert Mondego
Soldier Colley
2001 Thomas Aprea
1997 N/A
- Geralt of Rivia (voice)
Clark Kent/Superman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment