Person Details

Birthday: 1970-08-23 04:43:18

Aliases: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Verona, New Jersey, USA

Homepage: http://www.jaymohr.com

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jon Ferguson "Jay" Mohr (born August 23, 1970) is an American actor, comedian and radio host.

Most Famous Work

Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Rick Payne
Hollow Point
Average
7

Hollow Point

(2019) Trigger
Street Kings
Average
7

Street Kings

(2008) Sgt. Mike Clady
Hereafter
Average
6

Hereafter

(2010) Billy
Pay It Forward
Average
7

Pay It Forward

(2000) Chris Chandler
Cherry Falls
Average
5

Cherry Falls

(2000) Leonard Marliston
Playing by Heart
Average
7

Playing by Heart

(1998) Mark
Prime Suspect
Average
8

Prime Suspect

(1991) Bullock

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Thomas Delaney
2019 Henry
Trigger
Sydney Flow
2018 Raymond
Mike
2017 Officer Walsh
2015 Himself
Himself
Jack Taylor
2014 Jurj Clooners / Foggy St. Jerusalem / TV Doctor (voice)
Harold
2013 Chip Quackers (voice)
Rick the Implausible
2012 Himself
2011 Rusty
N/A
2010 Billy
2009 Bubba Mabry
2008 N/A
Himself
Sgt. Mike Clady
2006 Kevin
Cousin Mike Sullivan
Augie
2005 N/A
N/A
Rick Payne
Corey
Himself
Marty
2004 Ed
2003 N/A
Himself
N/A
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
Roland Hill
Hal Sinclair
Tony Francis
Harrison Powell
2001 Dan
Dr. Peter Fisher
N/A
Boyd 'Bo' Aikens
N/A
2000 Chris Chandler
Leonard Marliston
1999 Tim (voice)
N/A
Wendy Ward
Zack
Jack
N/A
1998 Mark
Anthony 'Tony' Cortino
Larry Benson
Brett Campbell
Benny / Paulie (voice)
Himself / Various Characters
1997 N/A
N/A
Nick
1996 Bob Sugar
N/A
1995 Matt
N/A
Dwayne
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1991 Bullock
1989 N/A
1975 Self - Various Characters
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Producer
2003 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment