Person Details

Birthday: 1945-11-02 10:34:31

Aliases: Gerry Wasserman , Τζέρρυ Ουασέρμαν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 57

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Good Doctor
Average
9

The Good Doctor

(2017) Walter Flemming
The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) President
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Coroner
Riverdale
Average
9

Riverdale

(2017) Mr. Lazenby
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Yaeger Scanlan
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Whitlow
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Dr. John Grago
Battlestar Galactica
Average
8

Battlestar Galactica

(2004) Cabott

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Milton Reed
Bruce
2020 Mr. Grantham
Jeb Cooper
Raphael Brandini
2019 Chairman Douglass
2018 Marv Wilson
2017 Walter Flemming
Mr. Lazenby
2015 Garwin
Bill Willsworth
2014 President
Police Chief O'Connor
2013 Murphy
Mr. Victor
Sheriff
2011 McCandless the Coroner
Sam Lowell
2010 Carl
Hillman
2009 N/A
Detective Richard Walker
Sam
Detective Fine
2008 Mayor Leonardo
2007 Utilities Commisioner
2006 Medical Examiner
The Rapist
Dr. Strangler
Howard Leeds
Alberto Fuentes
Cloninger
Jack Atwater
2005 Agent Jon Di Carlo
John
Coroner
Gordon Lanson
Detective Alvarez
2004 Cabott
Baldez
2003 Marlon Todd
Lt. Roth
2002 N/A
Wall Street Man
2001 Yaeger Scanlan
Urquhart
Mitch Clarke
2000 Dr. George
N/A
Sheriff Mark Sklar
1999 Leo
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
Sammy 'The Horse' Kozack
Dr. Markowitz
Joe
Judge Block
N/A
Officer Dan McRyan
1997 Javier
Detective
Head of the Hospital
Whitlow
N/A
Det. Barnes
1996 Detective Jack Kramer
Tony Lopata
Dr. Patterson
Brad's Lawyer
Killibrew
1995 Chief Randall
Gunther Van Owen
Steinberg
1994 Lt. Vigo
Det. Paul Warren
Max
Cardiologist
N/A
1993 N/A
Randy Gross
Doctor Plith
Dr. John Grago
Detective Brauer
Co-Pilot
1992 N/A
Tom Rainey
Cop
Tourist Man
1991 Detective Al Condon
N/A
1990 Senator Ford
N/A
Cooper
1989 Mr. Anal
N/A
Link
Simms
1988 Plea Bargain Lawyer
Velch
1987 N/A
N/A
N/A
Knoller
Anderson
A.D.A. Brabeck
Sgt. Crenshaw
1986 Desk Sergeant
1985 Redd
N/A
Motel Clerk
1984 Valdez
Ackroyd
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment