Person Details

Birthday: 1926-10-17 17:08:41

Death: 2019-02-03 17:08:41

Aliases: Betty Adams , Julia Adams

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Waterloo, Iowa, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Julie Adams (1926–2019) was an American film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

Sliders
Average
7

Sliders

(1995) Old Maggie Beckett
Creature from the Black Lagoon
Average
7

Creature from the Black Lagoon

(1954) Kay Lawrence
World Trade Center
Average
6

World Trade Center

(2006) Allison's Grandmother
Bend of the River
Average
7

Bend of the River

(1952) Laura Baile
Away All Boats
Average
5

Away All Boats

(1956) Nadine MacDougall
Checkmate
Average
0

Checkmate

(1960) Jean Damion
Catchfire
Average
6

Catchfire

(1990) Martha
The Lawless Breed
Average
7

The Lawless Breed

(1952) Rosie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Herself
2011 Secretary (voice)
2010 N/A
2006 Allison's Grandmother
2004 N/A
N/A
Herself
2003 N/A
2000 Herself
1999 N/A
1996 N/A
1995 Old Maggie Beckett
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
Martha
1988 Mrs. Miller
1984 N/A
N/A
Emma Hussey
1982 N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
1979 N/A
1978 Nurse Hannelord
N/A
Janice Armer
1976 The Mother
N/A
Mother
1975 Doctor Laura Scott
N/A
N/A
Hannah McCulloch
N/A
1974 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Elaine
1973 Dorothy
1972 N/A
N/A
1971 Dora Paxton
Mrs. Anderson
Martha Howard
N/A
1970 N/A
1969 N/A
N/A
Lynn Craig
1968 N/A
N/A
1967 Joan Simon
N/A
N/A
1966 N/A
1965 N/A
N/A
Vera Radford
1963 N/A
N/A
N/A
1962 N/A
N/A
Dr. Monica Powers
1961 N/A
1960 N/A
N/A
N/A
Jean Damion
N/A
Helen
N/A
1959 N/A
N/A
Pauline Howard
N/A
1958 Ruth Nelson Campbell
N/A
N/A
N/A
1957 Clover Doyle
N/A
N/A
Daisy Pauly
Kathy Conway
1956 N/A
Nadine MacDougall
1955 N/A
N/A
Dr. Kay Lambert
Judith Watrous
Sheryl Gregory
Ellen Gallagher
1954 N/A
Jane Parker
Kay Lawrence
1953 N/A
Valerie Kendrick
Raquel Noriega (as Julia Adams)
Beth Anders (as Julia Adams)
Ann Conant (as Julia Adams)
1952 Rosie
Lorna Hardin (as Julia Adams)
Myra Wade
Laura Baile
Sue Kipps
1951 Chris Paterson
Sally Rousseau / Amanda Rousseau
1950 N/A
N/A
Ann
Ann Hayden (as Betty Adams)
Ann Greene
Ann Hayden
Ann
Ann Green
1949 Polly Medford (as Betty Adams)
1948 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment