Person Details

Birthday: 1940-05-05 23:21:23

Aliases: Lance Hendrickson , Lance Henricksen , Lance James Henriksen , Λανς Χένρικσεν , Λανς Τζέιμς Χένρικσεν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 165

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actor and artist best known to film and television audiences for his roles in science fiction, action, and horror films such as The Terminator, the Alien film franchise, and on television shows such as Millennium. Henriksen is also a voice actor; he is noted for his deep, commanding voice.

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) le Major
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Benny Stryker
The Terminator
Average
8

The Terminator

(1984) Detective Vukovich
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Todd Rice / Obsidian
The Legend of Korra
Average
8

The Legend of Korra

(2012) Lieutenant (voice)
Aliens
Average
8

Aliens

(1986) Lance Bishop
Hannibal
Average
8

Hannibal

(2013) Lawrence Wells
The Strain
Average
7

The Strain

(2014) Narrator (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Lott
Earl
2020 Pflueger
Willis Peterson
Reverend Campbell
2019 Mason
Captain Houdee
N/A
Himself
Old Demetri
2018 Booth
N/A
The Auteur
Henry Breck
Jackson Wells
Taylon
The Devil
2017 Lew
Mel Ryan
Dicky
Fr. Ehrlich
N/A
Father Harris
The Man
Alexander Crick
Stanley (voice)
2016 Hopper
The Finisher
Frank Hill
The Bartender
Todd Rice / Obsidian
Pop
N/A
2015 Graff
Caruthers
Rex
Henry Callas
Heinrich
2014 Carl
Himself
Wydd
Bill
Father Donovan O'Malley
Narrator (voice)
FBI Agent Kelly
Skip Johansen
2013 Cyrus
le Major
Sam
Col. Stephen Cencula
Bill
Braineater
Lawrence Wells
Markov
Dr. Douglas Hoffman
2012 Tesler
Walter Moffitt
Russell
Lieutenant (voice)
Henry Gale
2011 Eli Cole
Henry Gale
Father Reed
Narrator
Lyle Tyrus
Broderick Duncan
Jimmy
God (voice)
2010 Eric Williams / Grim Reaper (voice)
Emmett
Dr. Hoffer
Paddy O'Concrete (voice)
Mulciber (voice)
Mr. Darnell
Lance
2009 Dick Lobo
Gallo
Randolph Hope
Sheriff Virgil Logan
Driver
Narrator (voice)
Benny Stryker
Orsow
2008 Tin Man (voice)
N/A
Ring Shelton
Abner Lundbert
Self
Captain John
N/A
James Monte
The Old Man
Dr. Fibrian
Connor Pritchett
Chance
2007 N/A
Cardinal Fred (voice)
Dr. Lecorpus
Jimmy
Ed Harley
2006 Ed Harley
Harlan Knowles
Long John Silver
Brainiac (voice)
Dr. John Coven
Ziegler Dane
N/A
Stranger
Ben Zachary
2005 N/A
The Host
Colonel Harlan Williams
Daniel Crane
Kerchak (voice)
Daniel Wheeler
N/A
2004 Parish
The Mentor
Charles Bishop Weyland
Captain John Billings
Dr. Franks
'Awful' Knoffel
Howard
2003 Roland Levy
Self
Jack Pitchford
N/A
Newcastle
Garbageman
2002 Narrator
Dr. Richard Gaynes
Himself
Harlan Knowles
John William Cooper
2001 David Shaw
Himself / 'Bishop'
N/A
N/A
Headmaster Bradeen
2000 N/A
John Milton
1999 N/A
Sergeant Ripper
Kerchak, the Gorilla King (voice)
1998 Abraham Lincoln
1997 Colonel Roger McBride
Frank Morgan
1996 Eric Dane / Erich Dengler
Frank Black
Adrian Cross
N/A
1995 Cole Wilson
Sheriff Doug Barnum
Jack Powell
Stockton
Ace Hanlon
Richard Charles
William Stenghel
Burns
1994 Taft
Buck
McClaren
The Father
1993 Dr. Jarret
Agent Winslow
N/A
Dutch Schultz
Emil Fouchon
The King
Devlin
Job
1992 Jackson Rivers
Sgt. Freddy Ross
Rob Reed
Lance Bishop
Ripper
1991 Torquemada
Charles Bronson
Chains Cooper
1990 Johnny Congo
1989 Rafe Garrett
Reno Crevice
Detective Lucas McCarthy
Chris Caleek
1988 Hank
Ed Harley
Raymond
1987 Jesse Hooker
N/A
1986 Brook Alastair
Lance Bishop
1985 Dist. Atty. Jerry Logan
Frank Martin
Stryker
1984 Detective Vukovich
1983 Wally Schirra
N/A
MacLeod (segment "The Benediction")
Mack Dalton
1982 Police Chief Steve Kimbrough
Wiley
N/A
1981 Defense Lawyer
Jimmy
1979 Raymond Armstead
1978 Sergeant Neff
1977 Robert
1976 Network Lawyer at Khan's Place (uncredited)
Dr. Dan Bryan
N/A
1975 Agent Murphy
1974 Hank Adams
1973 Railroad Worker (uncredited)
1972 Randy
Corbin
N/A
N/A
Dr. Bradford Weeks
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment