Person Details

Birthday: 1940-08-31 21:35:49

Aliases: Larry A. Hankin , Lance Hunt

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Old Joe
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Average
7
Star Trek: Voyager
Average
8

Star Trek: Voyager

(1995) Gaunt Gary
Escape from Alcatraz
Average
8

Escape from Alcatraz

(1979) Charley Butts
The Shadow
Average
6

The Shadow

(1994) Taxi Driver
Death Warrant
Average
6

Death Warrant

(1990) Mayerson
The Star Chamber
Average
6

The Star Chamber

(1983) Det. Kenneth Wiggan
The Mourning
Average
4

The Mourning

(2015) Dad

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Viejo Joe
2015 Dad
2013 Pastor Randy
2012 Granger
2008 Emmett Deemus
Old Joe
2007 N/A
Dr. Polaczek
N/A
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
N/A
2003 Fudgie
N/A
Toothless
2002 N/A
2000 William Henry Ellis
N/A
N/A
1999 Yuri
1998 Sometimes Jones
1997 Preacher
N/A
1995 Carl Alphonse
Gaunt Gary
1994 Ketchum
Mr. Heckles
N/A
Postal Supervisor
Taxi Driver
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 Rev. Gluck
N/A
Officer Darren
Slick Lowry
1991 N/A
Hank Warfield
1990 Officer Balzak
Mayerson
N/A
Landlord
Drunk Bum
1989 N/A
1988 Hank
1987 Doobie
Jerry Murphy
N/A
Man in Pub
1986 Robert Jewell
N/A
N/A
Kokolovitch
Jubal
Ace
N/A
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
N/A
1983 Det. Kenneth Wiggan
N/A
Handicap
1982 N/A
N/A
Pound Man
1981 N/A
1980 2nd Veteran
Rene
N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
Charley Butts
1978 Mickey Broadhead
N/A
Wainwright
1977 N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
1974 John Wainwright, 'Svengali'
1972 Simp
Snake
1969 N/A
1966 N/A
Janitor
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Director
1979 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment