Person Details

Birthday: 1956-09-26 22:20:05

Aliases: Linda Carroll Hamilton , 린다 해밀턴 , Λίντα Χάμιλτον

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actress best known for role as Sarah Connor in The Terminator and Terminator 2: Judgment Day; and for her television work as Catherine Chandler in the television series Beauty and the Beast, for which she was nominated for two Golden Globes and an Emmy. She also had a recurring role in the comedy television series Weeds and Chuck.

Most Famous Work

Terminator: Dark Fate
Average
6

Terminator: Dark Fate

(2019) Sarah Connor
The Terminator
Average
8

The Terminator

(1984) Sarah Connor
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Average
8

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

(1991) Sarah Connor
Lost Girl
Average
7

Lost Girl

(2010) Acacia
Terminator Salvation
Average
6

Terminator Salvation

(2009) Sarah Connor (uncredited / voice)
Dante's Peak
Average
6

Dante's Peak

(1997) Rachel Wando
Hercules
Average
6

Hercules

(1998) Nemesis
Children of the Corn
Average
6

Children of the Corn

(1984) Vicky

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Sarah Connor
N/A
2017 Florence
Layla
2016 Mrs. Walden
2015 Herself
2014 President Harriet Rowntree
Admiral Hansen
2013 Margaret
2010 Madame Lorraine (segment "Jonah Hex") (voice)
Acacia
Madame Lorraine (voice)
Amelia Philips
2009 Cory Williams
Sarah Connor (voice) (uncredited)
Carol
2007 Mary Elizabeth Bartowski
Herself
Georgie
2006 Julie Bedford
Karen
Roselyn Moore
N/A
2005 Susan Mandeville
Linda
Bridgette
Kate
2002 Elisabeth Vincken
2001 N/A
Tina
Liz Donovan
Rachel Logan
2000 Joanna Scott
1999 Ruby Sanford
N/A
Dr. Stephanie Lake
N/A
1998 Rachel Harrison
Nemesis (voice)
N/A
Jean Martin
1997 N/A
N/A
Rachel Wando
Amanda Givens
1996 Sarah Connor
Sarah Connor
1995 Beth MacAlpine
Lauren Porter / Lena
Rosemary Holmstrom
1994 Karen Rainer
1993 Claire (voice)
Laura
1991 Sarah Connor
1990 Ellen Jane Burrows/Robertson
herself
1988 Claire Madison
1987 Catherine Chandler
1986 Amy Franklin
Nina
Kate
1985 Elena Koslov
Herself
1984 Sarah Connor
N/A
Eva Crescent Moon Lady
Vicky
1983 Susan Decker
Mattie MacGregor
1982 Josie Greenwood
Susan Swayze
N/A
Lauren Hollister
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
Greta Rideout
1979 N/A
Wafer
1975 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment