Person Details

Birthday: 1971-09-21 09:12:23

Aliases: Luke Cunningham Wilson , Λουκ Κάνινχαμ Γουίλσον , Λουκ Γουίλσον

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Dallas, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Luke Cunningham Wilson (born September 21, 1971) is an American actor, director and writer.

Most Famous Work

Stargirl
Average
8

Stargirl

(2020) Pat Dugan / S.T.R.I.P.E.
All the Bright Places
Average
8

All the Bright Places

(2020) James Markey
Scream 2
Average
6

Scream 2

(1997) 'Stab' Billy
Vacancy
Average
6

Vacancy

(2007) David Fox
The Goldfinch
Average
7

The Goldfinch

(2019) Larry Decker
3:10 to Yuma
Average
7

3:10 to Yuma

(2007) Zeke
Concussion
Average
7

Concussion

(2015) Roger Goodell
Soul Survivors
Average
5

Soul Survivors

(2001) Jude

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Earl (voice)
Self - Host
Father Greg
Lance
Pat Dugan / S.T.R.I.P.E.
James Markey
2019 Albuquerque
Larry Decker
Detective Welling
Burke Linz
2018 N/A
Rick
Scott
Marty Marks
2017 Jason Hatfield
Remus
Leo
2016 Lee
Bodi (voice)
Bob Potter
Bill Hanson
Louis 'Skinny' Skinner (CapCom)
Josiah
2015 Danny
Roger Goodell
Phil
2014 Ian
Samson
Lance
Himself
Warren Flowers
2013 Himself
Will Keith Kellogg
William
2012 John
2011 Levi Callow
2010 Self
Derek
2009 Charlie Thurber
Jack Harris
2008 Henry Poole
Himself
Self
2007 Ben
Zeke
Jim Stanton (voice)
David Fox
Sex Class Counselor
Tom
2006 Cpl. "Average Joe" Bauers/"Not Sure"
Det. Dwight Garson
Matt Saunders
Delinko
Himself
2005 Ben Stone
N/A
Wendell Baker
2004 Frank Vitchard
N/A
Frank Vitchard
Orville Wright
2003 Self
Self
Bobby Cupid
Emmett Richmond
Pete
Alex Sheldon / Adam Shipley
Himself
Mitch
N/A
2002 Stanley
2001 Richie Tenenbaum
Jude
Emmett Richmond
2000 Pete Komisky
Preston Tylk
Carl
Dink Jenkins
1999 N/A
Carlson
Stanley Simon
1998 Dr. Peter Flynn
Dorian Montier
Andy
Casey Kelso
David
1997 'Stab' Billy
Jesse
N/A
Henry
1996 N/A
Anthony Adams
1993 N/A
N/A
Anthony
1992 N/A
1988 N/A
1975 N/A
1953 N/A
Rusty Russell
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2005 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
2005 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Screenplay
2005 Author
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment