Person Details

Birthday: 1988-06-07 22:54:09

Aliases: 마이클 세라 , Μάικλ Σέρα

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Austin Cera (pronounced /ˈsɛrə/; born June 7, 1988) is an award-winning Canadian actor best known for his roles in Arrested Development, Youth in Revolt, Superbad, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, and Juno.

Most Famous Work

The Boys Presents: Diabolical
Average
7

The Boys Presents: Diabolical

(2022) Great Wide Wonder (voice)
Twin Peaks
Average
8

Twin Peaks

(1990) Wally Brando
La Femme Nikita
Average
8

La Femme Nikita

(1997) Jerome
Molly's Game
Average
7

Molly's Game

(2017) Player X
Frequency
Average
7

Frequency

(2000) Gordy Jr. (10 Years)
Rolie Polie Olie
Average
7

Rolie Polie Olie

(1998) Young Gizmo
Gloria Bell
Average
6

Gloria Bell

(2019) Peter
The Berenstain Bears
Average
8

The Berenstain Bears

(1985) Brother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 Hank (voice)
John
Great Wide Wonder (voice)
2021 Matthew (voice)
2020 Self / Scott Pilgrim
Sal Viscuso (voice)
2019 Peter
Tawny Clem
2018 (voice)
Alan
Robby LeBeau
Garry Shandling (voice)
2017 Self
Player X
Phil
Himself
Robin
Remy
Robin / Dick Grayson (voice)
Alex
2016 Sydney Ward
Barry (voice)
N/A
2015 Talent Agent
Himself
Tim
Michael
Jim Stansel
2014 Waiter
N/A
Bennie
2013 Dave McKenna
Bartender / Grandmaster Mike
Brink
Jamie
John Endicott
Maurice Cohen
Man
Michael Cera
Gregory
Gunther
Michael
2012 Himself
Himself
Michael
2011 Cory
2010 Himself
Self
Scott Pilgrim
Scott Pilgrim
2009 Self
Nick Twisp / François Dillinger
Brother
Himself
Oh
2008 Sal Viscuso
Fred
Nick
Self
2007 Paulie Bleeker
Michael
N/A
Evan
Jamie Stevens
2005 Todd (voice)
Harold
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 George Michael Bluth
N/A
2002 Chuck (8 & 11 years)
2001 Crying Kid
Josh Spitz
N/A
Jesse Wade Thompson
Young Ted Welsh
N/A
2000 N/A
America - 7 & 8 Years Old
N/A
Gordy Jr. (10 Years)
Young Zac
1999 Taylor
N/A
Larrabe Hicks
Dorry Carr
1998 Young Gizmo
1997 Jerome
1995 Self
1993 Self - Guest
Self
1992 N/A
1990 Wally Brando
1989 Nick (voice)
1985 Brother
N/A
(voice)
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Original Music Composer
2013 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Director
Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment