Person Details

Birthday: 1955-08-19 02:03:21

Aliases: Peter Killian Gallagher

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.petergallagher.com/

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Peter Killian Gallagher (born August 19, 1955 height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is an American actor, musician and writer. Since 1980, Gallagher has played many roles in numerous Hollywood films. He starred as Sandy Cohen in the television drama series The O.C. from 2003 to 2007. He currently appears in a recurring role on the USA Network drama Covert Affairs as CIA Clandestine Services Director Arthur Campbell.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) William Dodds
After
Average
7

After

(2019) Ken Scott
The O.C.
Average
8

The O.C.

(2003) Sandy Cohen
The Gifted
Average
8

The Gifted

(2017) Benedict Ryan
American Beauty
Average
8

American Beauty

(1999) Buddy Kane
Step Up Revolution
Average
7

Step Up Revolution

(2012) Mr Anderson
Covert Affairs
Average
7

Covert Affairs

(2010) Arthur Campbell
House on Haunted Hill
Average
5

House on Haunted Hill

(1999) Donald W. Blackburn, M.D.

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
Howard
Mitch Clarke
2019 Self - Guest
Ken Scott
N/A
2018 Himself
2017 Benedict Ryan
Hank Mitchell
Hank
Orson Schwartzman
2016 Jonathan Reeves
2015 Willy Williams
Nick
The Interviewer (voice)
Larry
2012 Mr Anderson
Paul Sveck
2011 N/A
2010 Vince Scali
Barry Scheck
Arthur Campbell
Narrator
2009 Marty Buchwald
Slater
2008 Jonathan Reeves
2007 Dr. Michael Foster
Dean Stacy Koons
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Professor Vinick
2004 Sky Masterson (segment "Guys & Dolls")
N/A
2003 Self
Himself
Sandy Cohen
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
Host
The Mole King (voice)
Chuck Cedar
2001 Philippe Ferronaire
Ted
N/A
Guido
Himself
2000 Tom Chapman
Self
Jonathan Reeves
Harry
Jordin
1999 Bob Matthews
Donald W. Blackburn, M.D.
William Dodds
Buddy Kane
N/A
1998 N/A
Bernard Marx
Dr. Joe Messenger
Johnny Scardino
1997 James 'Jimmy' Ritchie
N/A
Jack Kale
John Anticev
1996 Wynn Park
David Lewis
N/A
John Hayes
Self
1995 Michael Chambers
Peter Callaghan
1994 Alan Campbell
Jack Robbins
Robert Madigan
Vic Tenetta
1993 Atty. Dennis Riley
N/A
Stormy Weathers
N/A
John
Himself
N/A
1992 Himself / Sky Masterson
Dan Riley
Larry Levy
Interviewee
1991 N/A
Bob Freeman
Philip Quennell
1990 David West
1989 John Mullany
1988 Aaron Copler
Brother Tony
N/A
Lt. Cmdr. John Challee
Leo Frank
1987 Edmund Tyrone
1986 Kai
1985 Jack Dolan
1984 Nick
1982 Michael Pappas
1980 Caesare
N/A
1951 N/A
Donovan
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment