Person Details

Birthday: 1967-01-24 17:23:26

Aliases: Phil La Mar , Phil LaMaar , Phil LaMar , Phil Lamarr , Phillip La Marr , Phil La Marr , Phillip LaMarr , Pill LaMarr , Phil Lamaar

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.phillamarr.com/

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Phillip "Phil" LaMarr (born January 24, 1967) is an American actor, comedian and voice actor. One of the original cast members on the sketch comedy series MADtv, he is also known for his voice acting on the animated series Futurama, Static Shock, Samurai Jack, Justice League, Justice League Unlimited, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II The Sith Lords, Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, and inFAMOUS.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) Rag Doll (voice)
Frozen II
Average
7

Frozen II

(2019) Additional Voice (voice)
Supergirl
Average
6

Supergirl

(2015) Malefic J'onzz
Superman: Red Son
Average
7

Superman: Red Son

(2020) John Stewart (voice)
Lucifer
Average
8

Lucifer

(2016) Rudy Goldburg
Cosmos
Average
8

Cosmos

(2014) (voice)
The Lion King
Average
7

The Lion King

(2019) Impala (voice)
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Dr. Holloway

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 John Stewart (voice)
2019 Pinn
Additional Voice (voice)
Impala (voice)
Lt. Arnold Koch
2018 Black Vulcan (voice)
Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)
Bernard / Paintball Mike / Ian (voice)
Firestorm / Jason Rusch (voice)
2017 N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Copcar / Speedy Fireball / Demolition Derby Announcer (voice)
Artie (voice)
Doc Magnus (voice)
2016 Judge Lamarr
Dr. Kirk Langstrom (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Brainiac (voice)
Rudy Goldburg
2015 Malefic J'onzz
Man-Bat (voice)
2014 Shrink
Senator Bail Organa (voice)
Rag Doll (voice)
Judge (voice)
(voice)
Himself
2013 Baron Mordo (voice)
Stan
Spike
Tour Guide (voice)
2012 Spike (voice)
(voices)
Diego / Black Labbeth Bassist (voice)
Announcer Bird (voice)
N/A
Himself
2011 Crumbles (voice)
ESPN Boxing Commentator
Darth Vader/Bail Organa/Jar Jar Binks/Republic Guard
Wood / Ernesto (voice)
Cowboy Curtis
T'Shan
2010 N/A
J.A.R.V.I.S. / HYDRA Soldier (voice)
J.A.R.V.I.S. / Hulkbuster Soldier (voice)
J.A.R.V.I.S.
J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice)
Jarvis
Darryl
Cyborg / Gorilla Grodd
Spike / Policeman (voice)
Paws / Cat Spy Analyst (voice)
Rick / Bulk (voice)
Himself
T'Shan (voice)
2009 Various Characters (voice)
Animal Park Attendant (voice)
N/A
N/A
Dr. Holloway
Hermes Conrad (voice)
2008 (voice)
Hermes Conrad (voice)
Guide (voice)
Dracula / Grandmama / Bougersnatch
N/A
Second Homebuyer
Hermes Conrad (voice)
Randy Robertson
Riverwind / Gilthanas (voice)
2007 N/A
Hermes Conrad / Ethan "Bubblegum" Tate (voice)
Rev. Thaddeus Briggs, Esq.
N/A
Ollie Williams as Imperial Meteorologist / Redd Fox (voice)
Fabric Merchant (voice)
Miro / Additional Voices (voice)
Mr. Spleen
Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
Space Villain / Glacier of Evil / Dracula / Judge Roy Spleen / Underworld Cop (voice)
N/A
Brother 1 / Brother 3 / Brother 5 / Kuro / Teen Afro Samurai (voice)
2006 Wilt
N/A
Bureau Member / Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
Pasang (voice)
Mr. Maurice Foley (voice)
(voices)
N/A
(voices)
2005 Virgil "Bull" Sharkowski
N/A
N/A
Dr. Carver in Disguise/Board Member (voice)
N/A
Ollie Williams / Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
N/A
Additional Voices
N/A
2004 N/A
Mikey / Rico (voice)
N/A
Prawn Shop Owner (voice)
N/A
N/A
Wilt / Announcer / Friend #3 / Snooty Dad (voice)
Wilt (voice)
Green Lantern (John Stewart) / Green Lantern (Justice Lord) / Steel / S.T.R.I.P.E. / Machiste / Static
Green Lantern
Bolbi Stroganofsky/British Tourist (voice)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Angus Haggart / Volunteer #2 (voice)
2003 Vel-Dan
N/A
N/A
Hector Con Carne (voice)
Duo (Voice)
Duo
Duo ("Program")
Daniel Illiwara / King (voice)
N/A
2002 N/A
Tom Lewis Jr.
N/A
Osmosis Jones (voice)
N/A
Bolbi Stroganofsky
N/A
Yoga Instructor
2001 Green Lantern / John Stewart / Rioter (voice)
Green Lantern / John Stewart (voice)
N/A
N/A
Joel Johnson, Jr.
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Hector Con Carne
N/A
N/A
Samurai Jack
Samurai Jack
N/A
2000 N/A
N/A
Virgil Ovid Hawkins / Static (voice)
N/A
Carver Descartes
N/A
1999 Hermes Conrad
N/A
Marky Marx
1998 N/A
Eric
Erik
1997 N/A
Stage Manager
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1994 Marvin
N/A
1993 Harlan / Sockman (voice)
Butch Jones
1992 N/A
1990 Edward
1989 N/A
1987 N/A
1986 N/A
1983 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment