Person Details

Birthday: 1975-06-04 11:35:46

Aliases: Russell Edward Brand , Ράσελ Μπραντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Grays, Essex, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.russellbrand.com

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

British comedian, actor, columnist, author and TV & radio personality. Brand achieved mainstream fame in the UK for presenting a Big Brother spin-off, Big Brother's Big Mouth, and for his radio show, among other television series and award ceremonies. He is noted for various controversies that have surrounded him in the British media, such as the 2008 prank calls that led to his resignation from the BBC.

Most Famous Work

Death on the Nile
Average
7

Death on the Nile

(2022) Windlesham
The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C
Average
8
Four Kids and It
Average
7

Four Kids and It

(2020) Tristan Trent
MTV Video Music Awards
Average
8

MTV Video Music Awards

(1984) Himself - Host
The Tempest
Average
6

The Tempest

(2010) Trinculo
The Wisdom of Trauma
Average
8

The Wisdom of Trauma

(2021) Self
Springfield of Dreams: The Legend of Homer Simpson
Average
8
Cold Blood
Average
8

Cold Blood

(2005) Ally Parkins

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dr. Nefario (voice)
Windlesham
2021 Himself (Archival Footage)
Self
2020 N/A
Tristan Trent
2019 Self
The Guru (voice) / Boxing Referee
Dr. Nefario (voice)
2018 Russell Brand
Self
2017 Self
2016 God
Creek (voice)
Himself
2015 N/A
Lance Kilans
Lance Klians
Self
Himself
N/A
Himself
2014 russell brand
Himself
Himself
Himself
Self
2013 Himself
Himself
William
Dr. Nefario (voice)
Self
Himself
2012 Himself
Dick
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Lonny Barnett
N/A
Self
2011 Self
Arthur
Easter Bunny (voice)
Self
International Magic
2010 Trinculo
Himself
Self
Dr. Nefario (voice)
N/A
Aldous Snow
2009 Himself
Himself
Self
N/A
Himself
Himself
Self
2008 Mickey
Himself
Aldous Snow
Himself - Hijacker
N/A
2007 Earth Guardian (voice)
Flash Harry
Himself
N/A
N/A
Self - Panellist
MP
Self
2006 Himself - Host
Himself
Self
N/A
N/A
Sam the Jazz Club Owner
2005 Ally Parkins
Tommy
N/A
2004 Self - Contestant
Himself - Presenter
2003 Self
Self
N/A
2002 Woolly Hat Fan
Merlin
Merlin
2001 Self
N/A
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
1984 N/A
Himself - Host
1981 N/A
1979 Self - Panellist
1964 Pundit
- N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Executive Producer
2011 Executive Producer
2009 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Creator
Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment