Person Details

Birthday: 1992-02-11 09:24:01

Aliases: Тэйлор Лотнер

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Taylor Lautner (born on February 11, 1992) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as werewolf Jacob Black in The Twilight Saga films (2008-2012), which brought him worldwide stardom at the age of 17.

Most Famous Work

The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl
Average
5
Twilight
Average
6

Twilight

(2008) Jacob Black
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

(2010) Jacob Black
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Average
6
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Average
7
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

(2009) Jacob Black
Tracers
Average
6

Tracers

(2015) Cam
Abduction
Average
6

Abduction

(2011) Nathan Harper

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Reymund Hightower
Self
2015 Lil' Pete
Dr. Cassidy Cascade
Cam
2013 Frat Boy Andy (uncredited)
2012 Jacob Black
Self
Dale Jr.
2011 Jacob Black
Nathan Harper
2010 Self
Jacob Black
Willy Harrington
2009 Jacob Black
2008 Jacob Black
Jack Spivey
2006 Bully (voice)
2005 Eliot Murtaugh
Sharkboy
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
2002 N/A
Ned (voice)
(voices)
2001 N/A
Aaron
Kismet (Child)
1999 Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment