Person Details

Birthday: 1990-05-16 13:05:57

Aliases: Thomas Sangster , Thomas Brodie Sangster

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thomas Brodie-Sangster (born 16 May 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for his roles in Love Actually, Nanny McPhee, Nowhere Boy, and The Maze Runner. He also provides the voice of Ferb in the animated Disney show Phineas and Ferb.

Most Famous Work

The Queen's Gambit
Average
9

The Queen's Gambit

(2020) Benny Watts
Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Jojen Reed
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Tim Latimer
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) First Order Officer
The Maze Runner
Average
7

The Maze Runner

(2014) Newt
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Average
7
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Average
7
Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Average
7

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

(2013) Ferb Fletcher (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself
Benny Watts
Firedrake (voice)
2018 Newt
2017 Whitey Winn
Sam
2015 First Order Officer
Newt
Ferb
John Tracy (voice)
Rafe Sadler
2014 Samuel Emerson
Newt
Ferb (voice)
2013 Nigel
Ferb Fletcher (voice)
Andy
Ferb (voice)
2012 Rob
N/A
N/A
2011 Liam
Mark
Ferb Fletcher (voice)
Donald Clarke
Jojen Reed
Samuel Emerson
2010 Ferb Fletcher
Jake Murray
N/A
Ferb (voice)
2009 Paul McCartney
Ferb (Voice)
Samuel
Lucignolo
Boy
2008 Lucignolo
Ferb Fletcher (voice)
2007 Ferb Fletcher (voice)
Romulus Augustus
2006 Young Tristan
2005 Simon
N/A
Tim Latimer
N/A
2004 Robert Nobel
2003 Sam
Thomas von Gall
2002 Young Boy
N/A
Alan Langham (as Thomas Sangster)
Barney
2001 Henry
Craig Shergold
1986 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment