Person Details

Birthday: 1978-07-12 23:20:57

Aliases: Christopher John Grace

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher John "Topher" Grace (born July 12, 1978) is an American actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Eric Forman on the FOX sitcom That '70s Show, Eddie Brock/Venom in the Sam Raimi film Spider-Man 3, and Edwin in the 2010 film Predators.

Most Famous Work

Interstellar
Average
8

Interstellar

(2014) Getty
Breakthrough
Average
8

Breakthrough

(2019) Pastor Jason Noble
Spider-Man 3
Average
6

Spider-Man 3

(2007) Eddie Brock / Venom
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Billy Bauer
Love, Death & Robots
Average
8
Predators
Average
6

Predators

(2010) Edwin
Ocean's Eleven
Average
7

Ocean's Eleven

(2001) Topher Grace (uncredited)
Ocean's Twelve
Average
7

Ocean's Twelve

(2004) Topher Grace (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Tom
2020 Kurt
2019 Peter Jahrling
Pastor Jason Noble
Mark
Rob
2018 David Duke
Bar Buddy
N/A
Tom
2017 Matt Little
Vincent
2016 Nick
2015 Mike Smith
Himself
Adrian Yates
Himself
2014 Getty
Scott
Ben Wingate
Glavin Culpepper
2013 Jared Griffin
2012 Alex
Doug
Eddie Brock (voice)
2011 Billy Bauer
Ben Geary
Jim Wilkinson
Matt Franklin
2010 Self
Edwin
Edwin
Jason Morris
2009 Euro (archive footage)
Clay (voice) (uncredited)
2007 Eddie Brock / Venom
2005 N/A
2004 Carter Duryea
Topher Grace (uncredited)
F. Scott Feinstadt
N/A
Pete Monash
N/A
2003 Tommy Donegal
N/A
2001 Topher Grace (uncredited)
2000 Seth Abrahms
1999 N/A
1998 Eric Forman
1997 N/A
1996 Self
1993 N/A
1989 N/A
1983 N/A
1975 N/A
The Cop
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment