Person Details

Birthday: 1951-12-01 06:12:56

Aliases: Richard Treat Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Rowayton, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 80

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

A Screen Actors Guild Award-nominated American actor who has appeared on film, stage and television. From 2002 to 2006, he was the star of the television series Everwood.

Most Famous Work

Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Benny Severide
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Sam Bishop
Blue Bloods
Average
8

Blue Bloods

(2010) Lenny Ross
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) James Bennett
Chesapeake Shores
Average
8

Chesapeake Shores

(2016) Mick O'Brien
Batman: The Animated Series
Average
8

Batman: The Animated Series

(1992) Achilles Milo (voice)
Brothers and Sisters
Average
7

Brothers and Sisters

(2006) David Morton
Everwood
Average
8

Everwood

(2002) Andrew Brown

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Bill Mitchell
Amon Carter
2020 Bill Mitchell
Carl Pellam
Sheriff Tarsy
2019 Frank Barron
Dr. Welch
Dan Henderson
2018 Anderson Clarke
2017 Roy
2016 Mick O'Brien
Ted Kennedy
Charlie Winship
2015 Colonel Stephen Glen
2014 Robert Grant
Jason Wheeler
General Hank Wallace
2013 Gabe
Max Salinger
Robert Lowell
2012 Becker
Benny Severide
Dr. Grey
2011 Don Kowalski
Dr. Warren
Colonel Wessinger
Jack Corbett
Mr. Tucker
2010 Captain Jeff Clark
Aron's Dad
Lenny Ross
Mark Schorer
2009 James Bennett
Sam Phelps
Robert Terrell
Doug
Gary Stiles
2008 Jack Fuller Sr.
Norman Cohen
2007 Padre Amy
N/A
Luis Gordon
Michael Peterson
N/A
2006 David Morton
2005 Walter Collins
2003 Self
2002 Andrew Brown
Mr. Spencer Runcie
Hal
Stephen Carrow
Sam Garrett
2001 Dr. David Henning
N/A
Self
Will
Mike Jeffers
Karl Thomasson
2000 Agent Jason Ross
Sam Bishop
1999 N/A
Theodore Lytton
Karl Thomasson
Noah Stone
Pat Cappadora
1998 Karl Thomasson
John McDonald
John Finnegan
1997 Self
Billy Burke
1996 Xander Drax
Col. Nathan Williams
Michael Ovitz
Self
1995 Critical Bill
Johnny Ross
Jack Brenner
1994 George McCallister
Peter Barnum
Howard Prince
1993 Champ's Manager
Jack Harold
Robby Smith
1992 Alan Masters
Achilles Milo (voice)
Dave Murray
Alan Palliko
1991 Earl Rogers
N/A
1990 Max Rosenberg
Robert Laidlow
Ray Carson
1989 N/A
Hoyt Cunningham
Howard Prince
Scott Weston
1988 Det. Roger Mortis
Mark Hendrix
David Ziegler
1987 Peter
Rick Guida
Prince Andrew
J. Edgar Hoover
1986 Terry
1985 Arnold Friend
1984 James Conway O'Donnell
Ernie Wyatt
Stanley Kowalski
1983 Jack Dempsey
Ferdinando detto Giugiù
1982 Prince Andrew
Self
1981 Narrator
D.B. Cooper
Daniel Ciello
1980 Cletus
Echo Base Trooper (uncredited)
1979 Cpl. Chuck 'Stretch' Sitarski
George Berger
1976 Captain Clark
Central Park Jogger (uncredited)
Michael Brick
1975 Billings
1971 self
Agent Jameison R. Donovan
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1994 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1993 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment