Person Details

Birthday: 1961-12-24 14:17:16

Aliases: Wade Andrews Williams , Wade Andrew Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tulsa - Oklahoma - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Wade Williams is an American actor, best known for his role as Brad Bellick in Prison Break.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Sheriff Gus Abrams
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Jack LaFleur
Venom
Average
7

Venom

(2018) Prison Guard
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Warden
The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Edgar / The Debt Collector
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Larry Purcell
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Mark Holloway
Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Brad Bellick

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Vince
2019 Marcel
Buford Tuttle
Self
Cotton
2018 Prison Guard
The Captain
2016 Captain Norris
Keegan
Tom Fulton
Silas Bullen
2015 Nick Gabler
2014 Warden
O'Reilly
Delman Birch
2013 Harvey Dent (voice) / Two-Face (voice)
Edgar / The Debt Collector
Ernie Croskey (voice)
Killer Croc / Waylon Jones (voice)
Mr. Merco
Perry White (voice)
Rourke
2012 Bill
Ryan Decker
Harvey Dent / Two-Face (voice)
Warden at Blackgate
Harley
Himself
2011 Mark Holloway
Mr. Nixon
Deegan
2010 Black Mask (voice)
Ian
2009 Ruben
2008 Nickolas Kusen
Supreme Chairman / Mantis (voice)
Jack LaFleur
2005 N/A
N/A
Sheriff Gus Abrams
Brad Bellick
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
Fed #2
Mack Jones
Temple
2003 Carl Neesan
Larry Purcell
N/A
N/A
Roy Logan
2002 N/A
N/A
Claude's Father
Captain Frank Willis
2001 Lieutenant Jerome Claridge
N/A
Robert Ellis
Garos
FBI Criminologist Barker
Clay Hendricks
Paul Kovitch
2000 Mr. Reston
Ted Daniels
1999 Devon Lang
Samuel Kraft
N/A
N/A
1998 Earl Whitney
N/A
Seeker
1997 General Gregor
1995 N/A
Trajis Lo-Tarik
1994 Migraine Guy
Jerry Peru
1993 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment