Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $61,404,394
Budget: $32,000,000
Profit: + $29,404,394
Movie Details
Tag Line: Based on a Real Scandal
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 13, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Lighthouse Management + Media , Denver & Delilah Films , Bron Studios , Annapurna Pictures , Creative Wealth Media Finance , Lionsgate , Endeavor Content
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Colleen Atwood
|
Makeup Artist |
Karen Blynder
Bill Corso
Richard Redlefsen
Tara Lang
Randi Mavestrand
Claire Doyle
Jennifer Greenberg
Lexx Staats
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Vivian Baker
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Kelly Golden
Hiro Yada
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
|
|
Hairstylist |
Adruitha Lee
Margarita Pidgeon
Georgette Sweet
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Kazuhiro Tsuji
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Dana Vargas
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anne Morgan
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cristina Waltz
|
|
Set Costumer |
Cesha Ventre
Yen Do
Matthew Jerome
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Wong
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Arnold
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jack Taggart
|
|
Costumer |
Adrian Lubanski
Carmen Rodrigues Davis
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Merdyce McClaran
|
|
Contact Lens Painter |
Jessica Nelson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Jeffrey Roy
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
Samantha Kwok
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
Ryan Young
Mike Lerma
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nathan Matthew David
|
|
Boom Operator |
Randall L. Johnson
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Ford
Thomas S. Drescher
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Renée Tondelli
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Evyen Klean
|
|
Music Arranger |
Chris Fogel
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Schiff
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ando Johnson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Kenyon
|
|
Utility Sound |
Eva Rismanforoush
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Emma Present
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Anna Romanoff
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Roach
|
Script Supervisor |
Babette Stith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Zack Smith
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Corinne Wedlake
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Betsy Magruder
|
|
Production | Producer |
Jay Roach
Charlize Theron
A.J. Dix
Robert Graf
Aaron L. Gilbert
Beth Kono
Charles Randolph
Michelle Graham
Margaret Riley
|
Co-Producer |
Charlize Theron
|
|
Casting |
Allison Jones
|
|
Researcher |
Deborah Ricketts
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jason Cloth
Ashley Levinson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ben Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rich King
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Emily Buntyn
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jesse Bontreger
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kate Kelly
Brodi-Jo Scalise
|
|
Production Accountant |
Matthew Monaco
|
|
Production Assistant |
Conrad T. Curtis
Steven Preston
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jon Poll
|
Colorist |
Ben Estrada
Sam Fischer
John St. Laurent
|
|
Additional Editor |
Nina Kawasaki
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Andy Jurgensen
Ben Cox
Ryan C. Fill
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ray Ruotolo
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joey Amron
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Tashi Trieu
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Christopher McDonald
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David D. Johnson
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Brendon O'Dell
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kim O'Donnell
Nikki Jermaczonak
|
|
Visual Effects |
Norie Varga
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Ackroyd
Chris W. Johnson
|
Camera Operator |
Barry Ackroyd
Josh Medak
Jessica Lakoff
|
|
Still Photographer |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle
|
|
Additional Photography |
Markus Mentzer
|
|
Key Grip |
Charley Gilleran
Tana Dubbe
|
|
Grip |
John Curran
Michael Koepke
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mabel Santos Haugen
Daniel Wurschl
Josh Benavidez
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Arthur To
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jason Knobloch
Ignacio Musich
|
|
Art | Set Decoration Buyer |
Lisa Tong
|
Production Design |
Mark Ricker
|
|
Location Scout |
Scott Trimble
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Larsen
Nikki Sass
Cody Recker
Raul Contreras
M. Marcos Gonzalez
Bob Elder
Matt Hoffenberg
Linda Michelle Zogleman
|
|
Leadman |
Thomas Traugott
Richard Brunton
|
|
Set Designer |
Julia K. Levine
Mindy R. Toback
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ellen Brill
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kathleen Walker
|
|
Art Direction |
Christopher Brown
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Marissa Zajack
Karen Teneyck
Blair Strong
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Joel Venti
|
|
Property Master |
Gay Perello
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Claire Fredrickson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Arielle Ness-Cohn
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Allan Graf
|
Stunt Driver |
Joe Bucaro III
Emily Newman
|
|
Thanks |
Sam Levinson
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Daniela Giraldo
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Justin Geoffroy
|
|
Loader |
Christopher McGovern
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Joaquin Ornelas
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
King Lanaux
Lucas Staley
Andrew Sykes
|
Gaffer |
Jeff Ferrero
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Charley Gilleran
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Iván Jesús Herrera
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Thomas DeRose
|
|
Electrician |
Joshua Atkin
Jake Ferrero
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Charles Randolph
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment