Person Details

Birthday: 1949-06-03 11:46:58

Aliases: John M. Rothman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Rothman is an actor and writer.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Judge Edward Kofax
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Walter Harris
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Elias Openshaw
Bull
Average
7

Bull

(2016) Blake Powers
Nocturne
Average
6

Nocturne

(2020) Roger
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Graham Slater
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Average
6

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

(2012) Jefferson Davis
The Report
Average
7

The Report

(2019) Senator Sheldon Whitehouse

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Peter
Mr. Bennet, Esquire
2020 Roger
2019 Martin Hyman
Senator Sheldon Whitehouse
2018 Kent
2016 Blake Powers
Bill
John
Mr. Evans
2015 The Dean
Charles Borden
Stanley
Judge Allen
2014 Rabbi Cohen
Chelsea's Dad
2012 Elias Openshaw
Jefferson Davis
A.B. Culvahouse
2011 Elliot Vincent
2010 Walter Harris
2009 Edgar
Graham Slater
Beranbaum
N/A
2008 Dr. Myron
Dentist
2007 Carl
Minister
Rifkin's Father
2006 Puffy Man
Editor
Edward P. Felt
N/A
2005 Sal Guardino
2004 Business Man
Corporate Board
N/A
Minty O'Hare
2003 Charles Milford
Lawrence Harris
Quesada Attorney
2002 Ben
2001 Executive #1
N/A
Larry Falwell
2000 Barry Litzer
N/A
Harold Rosenberg
Gary Lieberman
1999 N/A
N/A
Edward Kofax
Judge Edward Kofax
1998 Franklin Porter
Congressman Marshall
1997 Jim Davenport
1996 Mall Toy Store Manager
Jogging Track Executive
1995 Andy
1994 N/A
1993 Ralph
Maj. Gen. John F. Reynolds
The Lawyer
1992 N/A
1991 Stokes
1990 N/A
1989 Marvin Clay
1988 Ned
Phil
1986 Jonathan Rice
1985 N/A
Mr. Hirsch's Lawyer
1984 Jim
Library Administrator
1983 Paul Deghuee
Contest Judge
1982 Librarian
1981 N/A
1980 Jack Abel
Mr. Walker
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment