Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $461,983,149
Budget: $120,000,000
Profit: + $341,983,149
Movie Details
Tag Line: Ahhh... it's got that new movie smell.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 8, 2006
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
John Ratzenberger
Mack / Hamm Car / Abominable Snow Plow / P.T. Flea Car (voice)Age : 76 | Popularity : 16%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Other |
Lee Unkrich
|
Additional Editor |
Lee Unkrich
Nicholas C. Smith
Stan Webb
|
|
Editor |
Ken Schretzmann
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Hoon H. Kim
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Brice R. Parker
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
|
|
Editorial Services |
Glenn Kasprzycki
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Amera Rizk
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Anna Wolitzky
|
|
Project Manager |
Tamsen Mitchell
Karen Dunn
Kay Seirup
Renee Adams
|
|
Colorist |
David Lortsher
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Lasseter
Joe Ranft
Dan Fogelman
Jorgen Klubien
Kiel Murray
Phil Lorin
|
Original Story |
John Lasseter
Joe Ranft
Jorgen Klubien
|
|
Story Manager |
Mark Nielsen
|
|
Story Artist |
Enrico Casarosa
David Skelly
Maxwell Brace IV
Matthew Luhn
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Adrian Ochoa
|
|
Characters |
Tom Sanocki
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Lasseter
|
Script Supervisor |
Joe Ranft
Susan E. Levin
|
|
Co-Director |
Joe Ranft
|
|
Layout |
Gregg Olsson
Robert Anderson
Mark Sanford
Bob Whitehill
Sungyeon Joh
Sukwon Park
Gabriel Schlumberger
Evan Pontoriero
Cortney Armitage
Suny Behar
|
|
Production | Producer |
Darla K. Anderson
|
Associate Producer |
Thomas Porter
|
|
Production Manager |
Jonas Rivera
|
|
Researcher |
Rob Cook
John R. Anderson
Michael Kass
Tony DeRose
Andy Witkin
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Noah Newman
|
|
Casting |
Kevin Reher
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mickie McGowan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Erik Langley
|
|
Script Researcher |
Ray Felipe
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nick Berry
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Randy Newman
|
Songs |
Randy Newman
|
|
Conductor |
Randy Newman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Silvers
Tom Myers
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Shannon Mills
Dee Selby
Teresa Eckton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
Tony Sereno
Jurgen Scharpf
|
|
Music Editor |
Bruno Coon
David Slusser
Charles Paley
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Myers
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Myers
Gary Summers
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Mickie McGowan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jonathan Null
Christopher Barrick
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Tommy Morgan
Frank Marocco
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Kevin Connolly
Don Williams
Karl Vincent
Bruce Morganthaler
Gabe Witcher
Greg Huckins
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sean England
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Larry Hopkins
|
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Al Nelson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Vince Caro
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Dustin Cawood
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bill Liston
Jonathan Sacks
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Frank Wolf
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Lydia Paweski
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mark Rinaldi
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Bob Pauley
William Cone
|
Set Supervisor |
Sophie Vincelette
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Bud Luckey
Bobby Podesta
Josh Cooley
Mark Andrews
Ted Mathot
Jorgen Klubien
Dalton Grant
James S. Baker
|
|
Concept Artist |
Bud Luckey
|
|
Set Designer |
Gary Schultz
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
|
|
Sculptor |
Jerome Ranft
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jay Ward
Stephanie Hamilton
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Andrea Warren
Shane M. Thomas
|
|
Digital Storyboarding |
Louis Gonzales
Patrick Siemer
|
|
Title Designer |
Ellen Moon Lee
Craig Foster
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ellen Moon Lee
Craig Foster
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Dan Scanlon
Brian Fee
|
|
Visual Effects | Shading |
Tia W. Kratter
Patrick Guenette
Michael Kilgore
Andrew Butts
Kamal Mistry
Andy Whittock
|
Character Designer |
Bud Luckey
Gary Schultz
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Jay Shuster
Anthony Christov
|
|
CG Painter |
Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips
Jamie Frye
Yvonne Herbst
Bert Berry
Japeth Pieper
|
|
Animation |
Brett Pulliam
Andrew Gordon
Shawn Krause
Brett Coderre
Bobby Beck
Karen Kiser
Victor Navone
Jon Mead
Dave Mullins
Tasha Wedeen
Ron Zorman
Rodrigo Blaas
Bob Scott
Jason Boose
Michal Makarewicz
Matt Nolte
Michael Stocker
Tom Gately
Don Crum
Steve Mason
Jean-Claude Tran
Ian White
Sarah Mercey-Boose
Carlos Baena
Travis Hathaway
Matt Majers
Brett Schulz
Anthony Ho Wong
Dan Nguyen
Adam Burke
David Earl Smith
Michael Wu
Jaime Landes Roe
Marco da Silva
|
|
CG Artist |
Phat Phuong
Andrew Jimenez
Brandon Onstott
Jeremy Vickery
Neil Blevins
|
|
Animation Director |
Bobby Podesta
James Ford Murphy
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Kathleen Relyea
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steve May
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
|
|
VFX Artist |
Sandra Ford Karpman
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Jon Reisch
Jack Paulus
Brad Winemiller
Erdem Taylan
Gary Bruins
Michael O'Brien
Keith Daniel Klohn
David MacCarthy
Ferdi Scheepers
Kamal Mistry
|
|
Visual Development |
Buck Lewis
Erdem Taylan
|
|
Animation Manager |
Chris DiGiovanni
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Joshua Hollander
|
|
Modeling |
Dale Ruffolo
Lisa Kim
Evan Pontoriero
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jack Paulus
David MacCarthy
|
|
Matte Painter |
John Lee
Ernesto Nemesio
Paul Topolos
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Brad Kane
|
|
Visual Effects |
Holly Lloyd
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jean-Claude Kalache
Jeremy Lasky
|
Camera Operator |
Jay Kriss
|
|
Crew | Supervising Technical Director |
Eben Ostby
|
In Memory Of |
Joe Ranft
|
|
Production Artist |
Albert Lozano
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Doug Sweetland
Scott Clark
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Torbin Xan Bullock
Kevin Nolting
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Erik Forman
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
Cynthia Slavens
|
|
Projection |
John Hazelton
Dana Basinger
|
|
Special Effects |
David Munier
|
|
Thanks |
Mario Andretti
Connor Funk
John Zudell
Ryan Pemberton
Antonio Ghini
Jay Faye
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tessa Swigart
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Manager of Operations |
Laura Leganza Reynolds
|
|
Craft Service |
Luigi Passalacqua
Candelaria Lozano
Guillermo Segovia
Osvaldo Tomatis
Olga Velaszquez
Marie Nilsson
Kristen Light
Francisco Figueroa
|
|
Security |
Gerald E. Hackett III
Marlon Castro
Paul Chideya
Michael Hitson
Keith Kops
Kristine Javier
Noah Skinner
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
David Sotnick
Chris Lasell
Matthew Lindahl
Terry Lee Moseley
Ian Westcott
Lars R. Damerow
Gabriel Benveniste
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Nelson Siu
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Jay Weiland
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Jose Ignacio
James G. Dashe
Peter Ward
Ross Dickinson
Will Phan
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
|
|
Software Engineer |
Josh Minor
Wayne Wooten
Jane Yen
Michael Chann
Kiril Vidimce
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Malcolm Blanchard
Lucas Ives
Mark Leone
Brendan Donohoe
Tom Lokovic
Chris Schoeneman
Paul Strauss
Susan Fisher Fong
Lisa S. Young
|
|
Software Team Lead |
Martin Reddy
Gareth Davis
Jerremy Holland
|
|
Legal Services |
Bob Roden
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Brad Kane
|
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Tim Best
Airton Dittz Jr.
Ken Lao
|
Lighting Artist |
Lloyd Bernberg
Sungyeon Joh
Dale Ruffolo
Jeremy Birn
Andrew Pienaar
Michael Sparber
Steven James
Keith Cormier
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Christina Garcia Weiland
Alison Leaf
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment