Person Details

Birthday: 1953-10-09 23:23:39

Aliases: Тони Шэлуб , Anthony Marcus "Tony" Shalhoub

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tony Shalhoub is an American actor. His television work includes the role of Antonio Scarpacci on Wings and Adrian Monk on Monk. He has won three Emmy Awards and a Golden Globe for his work on Monk. He also has a successful career as a character actor, with roles in Spy Kids, Men in Black, Men in Black II, Galaxy Quest, 1408, Barton Fink, Big Night, The Siege, The Man Who Wasn't There.​

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) Alistair Pitt
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Dr. Chester Ray Banton
MythBusters
Average
8

MythBusters

(2003) Self
Thir13en Ghosts
Average
6

Thir13en Ghosts

(2001) Arthur Kriticos
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Terrorist Leader
1408
Average
7

1408

(2007) Sam Farrell
Gattaca
Average
8

Gattaca

(1997) "German"
Good Day Live
Average
1

Good Day Live

(2001) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dr. Alvin
2021 Fred (voice)
2020 Marvin (voice)
Adrian Monk / Self
2019 Self
Self
2018 Dr. Godin
2017 Karnig Parnian
Diego Giacometti
Luigi (voice)
Abe Weissman
Adam Weller
2016 Senator Red Wheatus
Dr. Ralph Galen
Splinter (voice)
Jason Schulman
Self
2015 Moss Hart / Barnett Hart / George S. Kaufman
Parking Violations Bureau Agent
Self
2014 Splinter (voice)
Luigi (voice)
Himself
Self
2013 Frank Russo
Alistair Pitt
Self
Victor Kershaw
Luigi (voice)
Luigi (voice)
2012 Mikhail Koltsov
1969 Newsstand Vendor (uncredited)
Self
2011 Himself
Mitch
Luigi (voice)
John Mack
Sheriff Andersen
2010 Psychiatrist
2008 Sam
2007 Sam Farrell
Mr. Roth
2006 Luigi (voice)
Sacco (Voice)
2005 Himself
Dr. Trabulous
2004 Tommy Sanz
N/A
Tony Shalhoub
2003 Alexander Minion
N/A
Self
2002 Alexander Minion
Adrian Monk
Jeebs
Jack
Max Hires
2001 Nelson Gittes
Freddy Riedenschneider
Arthur Kriticos
Self
Alexander Minion
2000 Phil
1999 Fred Kwan
Ian Stark
George Sitkowski
1998 Kevin Conway
Agent Frank Haddad
Voltri, First Mate
Misha Vilyenkov
Eddie Reyes
1997 Al
Albert Shepley
"German"
Self
Jack Jeebs
1996 Primo
Self - Guest
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 Bob Rosetti
N/A
1993 Uncle Jocko
Jorge
Manu
Self - Guest
Dr. Chester Ray Banton
Chess Club Member
1992 Buddy Walker
1991 Ben Geisler
1990 Cab Driver
Antonio Scarpacci
1989 N/A
Paul's Doctor
Enrico Fermi
1988 N/A
Nahid
1986 Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
1985 N/A
Terrorist Leader
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2011 Producer
2008 Executive Producer
2002 Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment