Person Details

Birthday: 1969-07-13 00:19:35

Aliases: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong , 켄 정 , 정강조 , Jeong Kang-joh , Κεν Τζέονγκ , Кен Джонґ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Homepage: http://www.drken.net/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ken Jeong, also known as "Dr. Ken," is an American comedian, actor, and physician. He is best known as Ben Chang on the NBC comedy series Community.

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Security Guard
Magnum P.I.
Average
8

Magnum P.I.

(2018) Private Investigator Luther Gillis
Over the Moon
Average
7

Over the Moon

(2020) Gobi (voice)
Crossing Jordan
Average
7

Crossing Jordan

(2001) Steve Choi
Boss Level
Average
7

Boss Level

(2021) Chef Jake
The Masked Singer
Average
9

The Masked Singer

(2019) Self - Panelist
Turbo
Average
6

Turbo

(2013) Kim-Ly (voice)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Average
6

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

(2011) Jerry Wang

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Skip Cho
N/A
2021 Bud Miller
Sprout (voice)
N/A
Self
Chef Jake
Clarance (voice)
Chef Jackie
2020 Self - Panelist
Himself - Presenter
Quinn
Gobi (voice)
Self - Host
Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (voice)
Ken
Ben Chang
Self
Felix
Kim
Himself - Panelist
2019 Doctor
Mr. Stanley Chang (voice)
Doug (voice)
Self - Guest
Self
Himself
Dr. Gallagher
N/A
Security Guard
Cooper (voice)
Himself
Officer Al
Self - Panelist
2018 Mr. Chu
Luther H. Gillis
Private Investigator Luther Gillis
Goh Wye Mun
2017 Christmas Tree Man/Chinese Restaurant Owner
Himself
N/A
Chris
Self
Himself - Judge
2016 Toyman (voice)
N/A
Mr. Greene (voice)
AJ
2015 Dr. Ken
Han
N/A
Himself
Ken Jeong
Mr. Arthur
Gene
2014 Self
Short Fuse (voice)
Dr. Allen Hu (voice)
Short Fuse
Himself
Self
Self
2013 Himself
Kim-Ly (voice)
Floyd Eagle-san (voice)
God
Mr. Chow
Johnny Wu
2012 N/A
Ballerina
Ballerina
2011 Himself
'Punch Teacher' Host
Himself
Venom
Jerry Wang
Mr. Chow
Mailman
Dr. Yap (voice)
2010 Self
Daro
Curtis Lee
Talk Show Host (voice)
(voice)
Dr. Kang
Neal Lyman
2009 Kuo
Therapist
Ben Chang
Angus
Mr. Chow
Teddy Dang
Pierce Pierce
N/A
2008 King Argotron
Ken
Employment Agent
2007 Bag Boy
Doctor Kuni
2006 Dr. Park
2005 Himself
Bill
Butch Johnson (voice)
Dr. Perlmutter (voice)
2004 Coroner Myron Okubo
2003 Male Nurse
2002 Asian Thunder
N/A
2001 Steve Choi
N/A
2000 Man in Jersey #1
1997 Self
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
1989 Korean Monks (voice)
1988 Self - Guest
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
2005 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
2015 Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Creator
Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment