Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $567,500,000
Budget: $291,000,000
Profit: + $276,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: We all share the same fate.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jul 8, 2023
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Skydance Media , TC Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Tom Cruise
Christopher McQuarrie
|
Casting |
Mindy Marin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Brad Fischer
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
David Ellison
Tommy Gormley
|
|
Production Manager |
Ben Piltz
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Chris Brock
Tor Arne Øvrebø
Nick Degan
|
|
Line Producer |
Per Henry Borch
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Polly Jefferies
|
|
Unit Manager |
Ola Rydjord
|
|
Associate Producer |
Gina Hallas
|
|
Production Secretary |
Rebecca Cobb
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kara Lipton
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Neil Corbould
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Robin Saxen
Claudia Lecaros
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeff Sutherland
Simone Coco
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher McQuarrie
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Sheridan
Zoe Morgan
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Wade Eastwood
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Tommy Gormley
Mary Boulding
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Olivia Dixon
Nasrin Hoque
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Christopher McQuarrie
Erik Jendresen
|
Original Series Creator |
Bruce Geller
|
|
Sound | Main Title Theme Composer |
Lalo Schifrin
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
David Mackie
|
|
Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sue Harding
Oliver Ferris
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
James Hayday
Enos Desjardins
Jed Loughran
Ben Meechan
Rowan Watson
Xena Kirby
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Cecile Tournesac
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Burdon
Mark Taylor
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Simon Chase
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Adam Mendez
|
|
Boom Operator |
Cei Frampton
Mark Hinkley
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Tony Crowe
Filipe Pereira
|
|
Music Editor |
Timeri Duplat
|
|
Foley Editor |
Rob Davidson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jacob Stripp
Adrian Sandu-Yota
Chris Howard
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tom Williams
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jill Taylor
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
|
|
Hair Designer |
Amy Byrne
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Amy Byrne
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Charlie Hounslow
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Charlie Hounslow
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kerstin Weller
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Eddie Hamilton
|
Digital Colorist |
Asa Shoul
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Christopher Frith
Tom Coope
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Susan E. Novick
|
Additional Music |
Bobby Tahouri
Kevin Blumenfeld
Kevin Riepl
Stuart Michael Thomas
Peter G. Adams
Max Aruj
Dieter Hartmann
Adam Price
Joshua Pacey
|
|
Special Effects |
Pål Morten Hverven
|
|
In Memory Of |
Sumner Redstone
|
|
Steadycam |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Emma Davie
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Kemplen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Wade Eastwood
|
|
Stunts |
Tamiko Brownlee
Lucy Cork
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Carley Armstrong
|
|
Choreographer |
Jennifer White
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Mark Lambert Bristol
|
Art Direction |
Gavin Fitch
Anthony Caron-Delion
Dave Weare
|
|
Production Design |
Gary Freeman
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Phil Sims
|
|
Property Master |
David Cheesman
|
|
Set Decoration |
Raffaella Giovannetti
|
|
Concept Artist |
Dan Walker
Randolph Watson
Po Sing Chu
Matthew Hill
|
|
Petty Cash Buyer |
Anaïs Delpech
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Steve Ritchie
|
|
Camera | "A" Camera Operator |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
|
Camera Operator |
Peter Wignall
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Wignall
|
|
Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Shaun Cobley
Steve Burgess
|
|
Still Photographer |
Christian Black
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment