Person Details

Birthday: 1971-06-03 09:38:36

Aliases: 베네딕트 웡 , Μπένεντικτ Γουόνγκ , Бенедикт Вонг

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Eccles, Greater Manchester, England, U.K

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Benedict Wong was born in 1970 in Manchester, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Doctor Strange (2016), The Martian (2015) and Prometheus (2012).

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Wong
Gemini Man
Average
6

Gemini Man

(2019) Baron
Doctor Strange
Average
7

Doctor Strange

(2016) Wong
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Shaun Li
Annihilation
Average
6

Annihilation

(2018) Lomax
The Martian
Average
8

The Martian

(2015) Bruce Ng
Prometheus
Average
7

Prometheus

(2012) Ravel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Wong
2021 Tong (voice)
2020 Kyo
2019 Bull (voice)
Mr Wickfield
Baron
skekVar (The General) (voice)
Wong
Wallace
Master Lin
2018 Himself
Wong
Lomax
2017 Ed Andrews
Lawmaker
2016 Wong
2015 Bruce Ng
2014 Kublai Khan
Ashley Chan
2013 Mr. Kim
Gao
Mr. Choy
Ai Weiwei
2012 Himself
Ravel
2011 Jay
Shaun Li
Karma Phuntsho
Chi Han Ly
2010 Juso Kita
2009 Thompson
N/A
2008 Kwan
N/A
2007 Ed Gore
Kung Sang
Trey
2006 N/A
Panda's Voice (voice)
Prime
N/A
2005 Chan
Ed
2003 Medic
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
Guo Yi
2001 Tran
Fellow 2
2000 Hassan
1998 Frankie Li
1995 Guard
N/A
Interpreter
1994 N/A
1984 N/A
The Magician (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment