Person Details

Birthday: 1960-03-25 15:11:21

Aliases: Μπρέντα Στρονγκ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Brightwood, Oregon, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Brenda Strong (born March 25, 1960) is an American actress and yoga instructor, known for her role on Desperate Housewives.

Most Famous Work

Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Lillian Luthor
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Senator Hayley Winters
Fear the Walking Dead
Average
7

Fear the Walking Dead

(2015) Ilene Stowe
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Nora Walker
Dawson's Creek
Average
7

Dawson's Creek

(1998) Kay Liddell
Rizzoli & Isles
Average
8

Rizzoli & Isles

(2010) Mel Gaynor-Randle
Reign of the Supermen
Average
7

Reign of the Supermen

(2019) Lillian Luthor (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Mrs. Becker
2019 Lillian Luthor (voice)
2017 Nora Walker
2016 Helen Michaels
2015 Chef Gloria
Charlotte
Cadmus Scientist
Lillian Luthor
Ilene Stowe
Ellen Behr
2012 Ann Ewing
2010 Mel Gaynor-Randle
2009 Paula
2008 Mary Stewart
Beatrice Kaufman
2007 Viv
2006 Mary Ann Steed
N/A
N/A
N/A
Carol Peterson
2005 Bonnie Roman
N/A
Mary Ann Steed
Senator Hayley Winters
2004 Mary Ann Steed
Joyce Calden
Mary Alice Young
N/A
N/A
Sgt. Dede Rake
Patty Newfield
Arlene Ridgeway
2003 N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
Dinner Guest
N/A
Jackie Sloane Chevron
N/A
2001 N/A
Dr. Helen Corey
2000 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Ellen
Renee Rivera
1998 N/A
Melanie
Kay Liddell
N/A
1997 Captain Deladier
N/A
N/A
1996 Mrs. Mackoul
Doctor
1994 Dr. Sammy Helding
1992 Allison King
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
1987 Rashella
1986 Danielle
N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment