Person Details

Birthday: 1936-09-07 00:32:23

Death: 2017-12-13 00:32:23

Aliases: Robert Bruce Gray

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Charles Carson
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Admiral Chekote
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Senator Fisher
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Average
8

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

(1993) Admiral Chekote
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Dr. Hacker
Knight Rider
Average
7

Knight Rider

(1982) Sen. Forbes
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Mr. Haines
Airwolf
Average
7

Airwolf

(1984) Senator Steven Houston

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Charles
2016 Baptist Preacher
Old Ethan Cahill
Rodney Miller
2015 Harold Rossman
Ferguson
2014 Man in Fisherman's Hat
2011 N/A
Proctor
2010 Ernie
2009 Charles Carson
2008 Dr. Hacker
2006 Earl MacDuff
2005 N/A
Malcolm McGee
Mr. Dubois
Joe's Dad
2004 N/A
Philip Laughton
2003 Summerville
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Milton
N/A
2002 Mr. Haines
Colonel Maguire
Rodney Miller
Ed Kramer
2001 Surak
N/A
2000 George Schickel
Governor Paul L. Greene
1999 N/A
N/A
Ephraim Quince
Uncle George
1998 N/A
Kheel
Elder
Carl Lica
1997 Sky Marshal Dienes
Edward Gale
CNN Newscaster
Senator Fisher
1996 Adam Cunningham
1994 Dr. Munch
N/A
Amos Moore
Interrogator
1993 Adm. Chekote
N/A
Ted
Admiral Chekote
1992 Governor Steve Cowper - State of Alaska
N/A
1991 Father
N/A
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1987 Admiral Chekote
Lt. Col. Dalby
N/A
N/A
Gower Champion
Mayor Peter Parvin
1986 N/A
N/A
1985 N/A
N/A
1984 Dean Merrill
N/A
Senator Steven Houston
1983 Maj. Nordoff
1982 N/A
Sen. Forbes
1981 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
1977 N/A
1976 N/A
Jim
1974 N/A
1969 N/A
1966 Russ
1956 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment