Person Details

Birthday: 1997-02-10 11:15:36

Aliases: Chloe Grace , Chloe Grace Moretz , Chloe Moretz , Chloë Moretz , Хлоя Морец , 클로이 모레츠 , 클로이 그레이스 모레츠 , 科洛·莫瑞兹 , 科洛·格雷丝·莫瑞兹 , Κλόι Γκρέις Μορέτζ , Κλόι Μορέτζ , Хлоя Грейс Морец

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chloë Grace Moretz is an American actress and model. She had her breakthrough role in 2010, when she starred as Mindy Macready a.k.a. Hit-Girl in Kick-Ass. Some of her other film credits include (500) Days of Summer (2009), Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010), Let Me In (2010), Hugo (2011), Dark Shadows (2012), Carrie (2013), If I Stay (2014) and The Equalizer (2014).

Most Famous Work

Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs
Average
8

Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs

(2019) Snow White (voice)
Greta
Average
7

Greta

(2018) Frances McCullen
Dark Places
Average
6

Dark Places

(2015) Young Diondra Wertzner
The Equalizer
Average
7

The Equalizer

(2014) Teri
The Amityville Horror
Average
6

The Amityville Horror

(2005) Chelsea Lutz
If I Stay
Average
7

If I Stay

(2014) Mia Hall
Kick-Ass 2
Average
6

Kick-Ass 2

(2013) Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl
The Eye
Average
6

The Eye

(2008) Alicia Millstone

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Wednesday Addams (voice)
Kayla
2020 Maude Garrett
2019 Danny
Wednesday Addams (voice)
Self - Guest
Snow White (voice)
Herself
2018 Patricia Hingle
Frances McCullen
Cameron
2017 Phoebe
China Topher
Susannah Cahalan
2016 Shelby
Cassiopeia "Cassie" Sullivan
2015 Young Diondra Wertzner
2014 Annika Hunter
Teri
Trish
Chloë Grace Moretz (voice)
Mia Hall
Jo-Ann Ellis
Newspaper Girl
Herself
2013 Carrie White
Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl
Narrator (voice)
Yasmin (voice) (as Chloe Moretz)
Amanda (segment "Middleschool Date")
2012 Herself
Carolyn Stoddard
2011 Self
Isabelle
Little Ann Sliger
Luli McMullen
2010 Herself
Abby
Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl
Angie Steadman
2009 Jillian
Toby Bishop
Rachel Hansen
Darby (voice)
2008 Young Penny (voice)
Darby (voice)
Cammie
Darby (voice)
Hailey Deonte
Alicia Millstone
2007 Darby (voice)
Kiki George
Emily
Darby (voice)
Sabrina
2006 Kaylie Hooper
Melissa Norman
Carrie Fuller
Emma Tunny
2005 Candy Stoker
St. Thomas Hospital Girl
Chelsea Lutz
Young Charlie
N/A
Molly
2004 Sherri Maltby
2003 Herself
2001 Violet
1988 Self - Guest
Katie
Georgia
Bonnie Parker
N/A
Laura
N/A
- Flynne Fisher
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment