Person Details

Birthday: 1952-11-06 14:28:13

Aliases: Gary Michael Goetzman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Gary Michael Goetzman is an American film and television producer, and co-founder of Playtone with actor Tom Hanks.

Most Famous Work

Greyhound
Average
8

Greyhound

(2020) Producer
Band of Brothers
Average
8

Band of Brothers

(2001) Producer
The Polar Express
Average
7

The Polar Express

(2004) Producer
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
Average
7

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

(2018) Producer
The Pacific
Average
8

The Pacific

(2010) Producer
Philadelphia
Average
8

Philadelphia

(1993) Executive Producer
Evan Almighty
Average
6

Evan Almighty

(2007) Executive Producer
Point Break
Average
7

Point Break

(1991) Music Supervisor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1993 Guido Paonessa
1988 The Guy at the Piano
1981 Store Manager
1979 Tour Guide
1977 RV Salesman
1968 Greg Beardsley
1967 Jonathan Harmon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Producer
Producer
2019 Executive Producer
2018 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2017 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2016 Producer
Producer
Producer
2015 Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
2014 Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
2013 Producer
2011 Producer
2010 Producer
2009 Producer
2008 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2007 Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Producer
Executive Producer
2004 Producer
2002 Producer
2001 Producer
1996 Producer
1995 Producer
Producer
1993 Executive Producer
Producer
1991 Executive Producer
1986 Producer
1984 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1991 Music Supervisor
1990 Music Supervisor
1989 Music Supervisor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment