Person Details

Birthday: 1962-06-05 11:41:56

Aliases: Jeffrey Todd Garlin , Τζεφ Γκάρλιν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago - Illinois - USA

Homepage: http://www.jeffgarlin.com/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jeffrey "Jeff" Garlin (born June 5, 1962) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer, voice artist, director, writer and author, best known for his role as Jeff Greene on the HBO show Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Most Famous Work

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
7

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(2019) Junn Gobint (uncredited)
WALL·E
Average
8

WALL·E

(2008) Captain (voice)
RoboCop 3
Average
5

RoboCop 3

(1993) Donut Jerk
BURN·E
Average
8

BURN·E

(2008) Captain
Bounce
Average
6

Bounce

(2000) Emcee
Forky Asks a Question: What Is Cheese?
Average
7

Forky Asks a Question: What Is Cheese?

(2020) Buttercup (voice)
Her Effortless Brilliance: A Celebration of Lynn Shelton Through Film and Music
Average
0
Self Storage
Average
0

Self Storage

(2021) Duncan Baumgartner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Mr. Elmer
Self
Buttercup (voice)
2019 Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Himself
Buttercup (voice)
2018 Bus Driver
2017 Gene Handsome
Harry
Himself
Guy Roach
2016 Himself / Murray Goldberg
2014 Ed Burch
2013 Murray Goldberg
Himself (uncredited)
Max Morris
2012 Himself
Perry Babcock (voice)
Mr. Britt
Dean Theatard
2011 David
Buttercup (voice)
Otis (voice)
2010 Self
Buttercup (voice)
Sid
2009 Himself
Jeff Garlin
2008 Captain
Stan
Himself / Saul Schwartz
Captain (voice)
Himself
N/A
Ed Lawson
2007 Kelbo Russo
Lenny
Self
Jeff Garlin
2006 N/A
N/A
Villain
James Aaron
2005 Pyramid Tech CEO (uncredited)
N/A
2004 Jer
N/A
Ron
Jay Corky
2003 Mont Meyers
Himself
Himself - Roaster
Phil
2002 Birthday Woman's Friend
Harvey, probably
Villain (voice)
2001 N/A
Steinie
2000 Emcee
Jeff Greene
N/A
1999 Jeff Greene
Cyclops
N/A
1998 Arlo Vickers
Himself
1997 Highway Patrolman
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
N/A
Self
1994 Opposing Little League Manager
1993 N/A
Donut Jerk
1992 News Vendor
N/A
Bob
1988 N/A
1983 N/A
Gut Gut
Duncan Baumgartner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment