Person Details

Birthday: 1989-07-21 21:48:23

Aliases: 주노 템플

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Juno Violet Temple (born 21 July 1989) is an English actress.

Most Famous Work

The Dark Knight Rises
Average
8
Maleficent
Average
7

Maleficent

(2014) Thistletwit
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Average
6
Black Mass
Average
6

Black Mass

(2015) Deborah Hussey
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
Average
7
Unsane
Average
6

Unsane

(2018) Violet
Vinyl
Average
7

Vinyl

(2016) Jamie Vine
Notes on a Scandal
Average
7

Notes on a Scandal

(2006) Polly Hart

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Thistlewit
Hannah
Katie
2018 Veronica Newell
Herself
Violet
2017 Carolina
Emily
Iris
Robin Murray O'Hair
2016 Ria
Jamie Vine
Dani
2015 Mackenzie
Deborah Hussey
Zoe
Fanny Robbin
Vicki
2014 Merrin Williams
Sally
Thistletwit
2013 McKenna
Patsy
Alicia
Alice
2012 Diane
Quotations spoken by
Dottie Smith
Jen
Simone
2011 Anna age 15
Queen Anne
Danielle
Lily Hobart
2010 London
Girl
Missy
Muriel
2009 Celia
Di Radfield
Celia Keyes
Celia
Eema
2008 Jane Parker
Jennifer 'Drippy' Logan
2007 Lola Quincey
2006 Polly Hart
2001 Emma Southey
Victoria
Katie
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment