Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $2,052,415,039
Budget: $300,000,000
Profit: + $1,752,415,039
Movie Details
Tag Line: An entire universe. Once and for all.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Apr 25, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Sound Designer |
David Farmer
Nia Hansen
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson
Juan Peralta
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Jeff Gersh
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Shannon Mills
Daniel Laurie
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Scott Curtis
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles German
Kate Morath
David M. Roberts
Todd O. Russell
Robert Vardaros
Will Loftin
Nick Ray Harris
Matt Aston
Benjamin Farthing
Marcus Petruska
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Brad Semenoff
Ryan J. Frias
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Josh Gold
Steve Orlando
Samson Neslund
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Pritchett
Serena Reichenbaugh
Arjun Banga
Christian Joyce
Bud Raymond
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Flick
Kimberly Patrick
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Marco Alicea
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Chase Paris
Tara Feldstein Bennett
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
James Gunn
Jon Favreau
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Victoria Alonso
Trinh Tran
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
Chris Castaldi
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
JoAnn Perritano
Jamie Lengyel
Joe Guest
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mitchell Bell
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Sheilah Sullivan
Kerrie Lloyd
Elizabeth Tyson
Sarah Spearing
Vinay Gautam
Diana Cobo
Malinda McGuire
Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk
Lauren VanOrsdale
Victoria Marino
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jason B. Stamey
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jason Tamez
Lulu Morgan
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Louis Polak
|
|
Production Accountant |
Richard Castro
Matt Hughes
Sabbir Ahmed
Lylie Almeida
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Molly Doyle
Adriana Del Valle
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Alexandra Di Giacomo
Brian Webb
|
|
Extras Casting |
Toni Avalos
Mary Huber
|
|
Production Manager |
Ashish Kukian
Sainath Shinde
Piyaporn Indageha
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kate Maudlin
Jennifer Elmore
Jenny Kissoon
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Cory L. Bol
|
|
Development Manager |
Kevin R. Wright
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Beat Frutiger
Julian Ashby
Mike Stallion
Brian Stultz
David E. Scott
Jann K. Engel
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Mark Swain
Matthew Gatlin
Jim Barr
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
|
Set Decoration |
Leslie A. Pope
|
|
Set Designer |
Robert Fechtman
Robert Woodruff
Kevin Cross
Anne Porter
Tim Croshaw
Erik Haraldsted
Bria Kinter
Jeff Markwith
John Berger
Masako Masuda
Brian A. Waits
Ron Mason
Ed Symon
Julien Pougnier
Justin Trudeau
Alison Clements
Chris Arnold
|
|
Production Design |
Charles Wood
|
|
Property Master |
Russell Bobbitt
Tommy Janulis
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Krentz
Bryan Andrews
Todd Harris
Darrin Denlinger
Richard Bennett
Norman Thaler
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Ray Chan
|
|
Draughtsman |
Sarah Stuart
Aoife Warren
Isona Rigau
Alex Bowens
|
|
Leadman |
Russell R. Anderson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Theresa Greene
Fliss Jaine
Carolina Grisorio
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Nancy A. King
Sophie Worley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John H. Samson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lauren Abiouness
Kevin Gilbert
Rhys Ifan
Kevin Houlihan
Jennifer Bash
Sarah Ginn
Luke Whitelock
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jerad Marantz
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jenn Moye
Jools Faiers
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mark Bialuski
Neil Gahm
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Penley
Meagan Skerchock
Nikki Sass
Matthew Lee Flory
John France
Kyle S. Plowden
Jonna Capehart
Shawn Upthegrove
Michael Corrigan
Zak Howell
Autumn Atkinson
Robert Davis
Kurtis Campbell
Vincent E. Immordino
Zachary Barrett
Breanne Grover
Jordan Foster
Danny Florian
Sophia Ali
John Bayles
Elliott Boswell
Hank Curtis
Maxine Kao
Clarissa Mobley
Michelle Radzisauskas
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon
John Rodgers
Eric Sherlin
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Courtney Cocherell
Helen Kozora
Charlotte Lee
|
|
Props |
Riki LeCotey
Clark Grimes
Matt Hancock
John Gorman
Carl Peters
Chris Donio
Alanna Suen
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Bohan
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Andy Park
Rodney Fuentebella
Jackson Sze
Maciej Kuciara
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Duarte Elvas
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Paul Ozzimo
|
|
Title Designer |
Erin Sarofsky
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
John David Duncan
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
|
Characters |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
Don Heck
Joe Simon
Keith Giffen
Steve Englehart
Jim Starlin
Bill Mantlo
Steve Gan
|
|
Comic Book |
Jack Kirby
Jim Starlin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
|
Makeup Artist |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Bart Mixon
Vivian Baker
Douglas Noe
Margot Boccia
Sian Richards
Bill Myer
Will Huff
Susan Ransom
Matteo Silvi
Mary Castor
Vera Steimberg
Malwina Suwinska
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Vasilios Tanis
Brian Waltsak
Rob Seal
Lauren Winegar
Linda Whang
|
|
Hairstylist |
Mary L. Mastro
Donald McInnes
Nicole Venables
Peter Tothpal
Deidra Dixon
Jennifer Bell
Barbara Olvera
Anna Quinn
Luca Vannella
Louisa V. Anthony
Robert Wilson
Karen Bartek
Demetrice Dixon
Kristin Wahl
Raissa Patton
Dawn Turner
Quan Pierce
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Erica Rice
Elizabeth Shelton
Michael Crow
|
|
Wigmaker |
Connie Grayson Criswell
Justin Stafford
|
|
Costumer |
Gwendolyn Stukely
Dan Blacklock
Valentina Aulisi
Mark Walcott
Peter White
Hannah Greene
Hans Georg Struhar
Charelle Bronson
Alexandra Fiddes
Philip Quinn
Daniel Mahler Landman
Jose Luis Ramos Jr.
Harriet Edmonds
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Francisco X. Pérez
Dennis Liddiard
Conor McCullagh
Don Rutherford
Alexei Dmitriew
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Michelle Johnson
Yvette Stone
Janine Rath
|
|
Set Costumer |
Charlie Dicus
Mike Lutz
Anthony Almaraz
Tricia Yoo
David Butler
Branden Marks
Kate Abraham
Ashley Marie Parker
Craig Anthony
Yen Do
Jason Blackman
Kevin Boyett
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nick Scarano
Annie Hill
Sheena Wichary
Laura Steinman
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
John Blake
Deborah Rutherford
Louise McCarthy
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Jon Moore
Courtney Lether
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Ceglia
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
|
|
Key Costumer |
Javier Arrieta
Sanford Slepak
Michelle Liu
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jason Rainey
Gildardo Tobon
German Lee Castillo
Sebastien Jutras
Travis Scott Merrill
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Mhairi Gibb
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Justin Faith
Nicki Harris
Gazal Tabrizipour
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Daniel Fortin
Katerina Kojeva
|
|
Crew | Additional Dialogue |
James Gunn
|
Stunts |
Declan Mulvey
Woon Young Park
Michelle Rose
Blaise Corrigan
Janene Carleton
Taraja Ramsess
Samantha MacIvor
Kiante Elam
Jwaundace Candece
Jason Elwood Hanna
Jennifer Badger
Gee Alexander
Noon Orsatti
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Eric Salas
Amber Whelan
Mark Fichera
Shawnna Thibodeau
Caroline Vexler
Marcelle Coletti
Marvin Ross
Jermaine Holt
Renae Moneymaker
Jackson Spidell
Danya Bateman
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Daniel Hargrave
Kyle Mclean
Marija Abney
Maria Hippolyte
Jodi Pynn
Nathaniel Perry
Jess Durham
Tracey Ruggiero
Kirk A. Jenkins
Dena Sodano
Brandon M. Shaw
Antjuan Rhames
Branden Arnold
Victor Chan
Courtney Chen
Eric Oram
Bruce Shepperson
Ryan Robertson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Monique Ganderton
Stephen A. Pope
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Loyd Bateman
Richard King
David Conk
Anthony N.
Ruben Maldonado
Keil Oakley Zepernick
George Quinones
Meredith Richardson
Daniel Stevens
Scott Hunter
Amber Whelan
Nate Andrade
Jimmy Hart
Mike Wilson
Jackson Spidell
Garrett Hammond
Scott Loeser
Justin Howell
Thomas Joseph Culler
Derek Alfonso
Ryan Green
Matt LaBorde
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield
Dante Ha
Travor Murray
Dave Macomber
Steven Atkinson
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Andrew Jack
Sarah Shepherd
Samara Bay
Courtney Young
|
|
Stunt Double |
Glenn Foster
Tara Macken
Jahnel Curfman
Bobby Holland Hanton
Martin De Boer
Greg Rementer
Aaron Toney
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
Heidi Moneymaker
Michael Sims
Crystal Michelle
Kelly Bellini
Bethany Levy
Holland Diaz
Adam Lytle
Tamiko Brownlee
Daniel Hargrave
Rob de Groot
Shauna Galligan
Anis Cheurfa
Sergio Briones
Chris Romrell
David Elson
Gary Peebles
C.C. Ice
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Sam Hargrave
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Jeremy Sample
Dean Bailey
Tyler Witte
Kandis Hargrave
Chris Barrett
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Andy Stevens
Lorelei David
Nick Dacey
Tom Barrett
Samuel Perkins
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Sean Ryan Jennings
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Jason Talbert
Robert A. Sutton
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Gourdal Sebastien
Hannes Poser
Greg Teegarden
Fernando Zorrilla
Steve Sauers
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Carla Bailey
Andy Bays
Donald Fulmer
Jodi Diodati
|
|
Unit Publicist |
John M. Pisani
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Lance Resch-Anger
Andy Benavides
George Kotsopoulos
Rachel Coscia
Riley Flanagan
Jason McRae Smith
Kenneth Wong Chan
|
|
Thanks |
Jim Starlin
|
|
Drone Operator |
Michael Craig Ferguson
Louie Northern
Peter Ayriss
Henry Bridges
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Scott Dwyer
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Ian Creed
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Elizabeth Miller
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Tyler Blackwell
Fred Duffer
Martin Ward
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
James Young
Daniel Hernandez
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Harrison Osterfield
|
|
Generator Operator |
Davey Mayes
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Luke Moorcock
|
|
Stand In |
Camden Haydon
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick
Gareth Wingrove
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Danielle Legovich
Jen Underdahl
Eric Scott
Lara Lom
Asha Joseph
Georgina Street
Katherine Farrar
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexander St. Pierre
Tamar Shaham
Margaux Peach
Matthew Lloyd
Christopher Finley
Lee Maher
Henry Wan
Daniel Baker
Andrew Cheng
Caroline Whitehill
Katia Muscariello
Sarah Stauffer
Marla Neto Henshaw
Simon Fraser
Erin Langford
Agnes Toomus
Giedre Balseviciute
Jake Delaney
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Brendan Grady
Kotamraju Karthik
Kelani Lim
Gareth Pearce
Caitlin Thornton
Wenjia Zhao
Alison Luong
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Russell Earl
Matt Aitken
Andrew Morley
Kelly Port
Jamie Hallett
Varun Hadkar
Dan DeLeeuw
Doug Spilatro
Swen Gillberg
Greg Steele
|
|
VFX Artist |
Sean Ryan Jennings
Loren Robinson
Chang Jung-min
Aviv Bar-Ami
Arild Anfinnsen
Alexander T.H. Browne
|
|
Senior Animator |
Stephen A. Buckley
Travis Tohill
Liz Bernard
Jerry Kung
Allen Holbrook
Roland Vallet
Jeff Vacanti
Emil Simeonov
Sebastian Badea
Chris Barsamian
Krzysztof Boyoko
Russell Chou
Gary Edwards
Carlos Fraiha
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Josh Methven
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Yogesh Bhavsar
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Chay Johansson
Matthias Zeller
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Shawn Kelly
Ben Wiggs
Kevin Martel
|
|
Lead Animator |
Ellen Hoffmann
Keith W. Smith
|
|
Animation Director |
Jan Philip Cramer
|
|
VFX Editor |
Salvatore Valone
|
|
3D Artist |
Aaron Colman-Hayes
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Javier Meroño
Stefanie Blatt
Oliver Ferguson
Johnny Roek
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Santosh Kumar Dey
|
|
3D Modeller |
Erik Christensen
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Aaron Hamman
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
Christopher Kelly
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeffrey Ford
Matthew Schmidt
|
Assistant Editor |
Jess Jansen
Hector Padilla
Subodhana Ranatunga
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Cassie Dixon
Robin Buday
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Laura Holeman
Jessica T. Stone
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Iain Thomson
Nicholas Bussey
Storm Evans
Jessica Page
Jacob McElroy
Maimunah Yahkup
Gareth Mabey
|
|
Colorist |
Scott Fox
David E. Franks
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Wayan Blue Palmieri
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Jessica Page
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt
|
Camera Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
Kent Harvey
Ken Fisher
Bill McClelland
Maurice K. McGuire
Ronald Hersey
David Richert
Christopher Raymond
Ross Coscia
Tiko Pavoni
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dylan Goss
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Director of Photography |
Trent Opaloch
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chuck Zlotnick
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Jeff Comfort
Michael Jordan
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Eric Dvorsky
Jared Slater
|
|
Key Grip |
Peter Bulavinetz
Michael J. Coo
Charles Crivier
Brendon Phillips
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sean Hunter Moe
Stephen Early
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Taylor Matheson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Matthew Haskins
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Jonathan Carbonaro
Kyle Spicer
Daniele Colombera
Robert Howie
Stuart Huggins
Daniel A Hernandez
Michael Kim
Lewis Rothenberg
Steve Freebairn
|
|
Camera Car |
Grady Allen Bishop
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Douglas Ryan
Alexandra Matheson
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Jeffrey Steven Brink
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Andy Hoehn
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Sean Ricigliano
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brian Rosso
Sean Devine
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Trey Twitty
Christopher Eng
Jamie Pair
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Alexander Talley
Sara Daily
Kerry Goodrum
Daniel J. Riva
|
|
Drone Cinematographer |
Scott Montgomery
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Sutton
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
|
Director |
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Eli Sasich
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lori Grabowski
Hajar Mainl
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi
David Sardi
Kenneth Malicdem
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Okabayashi
Simon Downes
Paul Schneider
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Mark Rossini
Alex McKay
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Mark Ritchie
John Alcantara
Levi Martinez
Dean Labossiere
Dave Clements
Neil Ashton
Raul Flores
Richard Harrowing
Abbie Knights
Adam Horne
Garry Thomson
Vareck Gober
Beaux Petit
August Gentry
Kristopher Gordon
Laurentiu Maria
Jose de Jesus Servin
Grady Sonam
Mitchell Ursetta
|
Gaffer |
Pat Sweeney
Jeff Murrell
Dan Riffel
Annabelle Nutt
Zach Steele
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jonathan Terpstra
Joel C. Warren
Ross Grimshaw
Thomas M. Dangcil
James Bridger
David Oliveros
James Nesbitt
Jason M. Thompson
Colin Lutke
Coy Breaux
Sol Saihati
Jeff LaBaume
Jonathan Irizarry
John Paul Palmer
Scott Medcalf
Jerry Wheat
Nolan Aldridge
Jonny Mackenzie
Callum Collins
Rory Grierson
Austin Kenyon
Emma Pedone
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Darin Devonshire
R Michael Sasser
Tony Murima
Joseph Kendrick
Shane Detwiler
Sam Haynes
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby
Nolan Jenkins
Steve Pittman
K.C. Roballo
Launcelle Bustamante
Matt Shearer
Skye Lane
Christopher William Moore
Scott Stuart
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chris Milani
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Mitchell K. Hiniker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment