Person Details

Birthday: 1961-08-18 09:28:11

Aliases: Glen Plummer , Glenn Earl Plummer , Glenn E. Plummer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Richmond, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Harold Overmeyer
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Agent Thomas Keeler
9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Dennis Jenkins
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Timmy Rawlins
Saw II
Average
7

Saw II

(2005) Jonas Singer
Tour of Duty
Average
8

Tour of Duty

(1987) Duke Jackson
Speed
Average
7

Speed

(1994) Jaguar Owner
The Day After Tomorrow
Average
7

The Day After Tomorrow

(2004) Luther

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Arthur Stinson
2019 Jamal's Attorney
Dr. Matthew
N/A
2018 Psycho Mike
Dennis Jenkins
2017 Earl
Greg Cullen
2016 Todd
2015 N/A
Vincent Augustine
2014 Agent Thomas Keeler
Simon
Uncle Shrimp
2013 Kirb
2012 Jayson
2011 James 'Jimmy' Smith
Ronald
2010 Glenn the Plumber
2009 Officer Ronnie Stixx
2008 N/A
Frank Lewis
Winston
2007 Man at Barbeque
2006 Jack Clay
N/A
N/A
Jenkins
2005 Jonas Singer
Harold Overmeyer
Curly
2004 Cutty
Clyde Coltrane
N/A
Angry Brother
Luther
Romeo "Squirrel" Gandolf
Norman
2003 Johnny Handsome
Panther
Panther
Attendant
2002 Ramses
N/A
Bobby
2001 Johnny Beaugh
Warren Chambers
'Freeway' Ricky Ross
Roughneck
T-Dog
Leo
2000 Shannon
N/A
George 'Blue' Epps
1999 Russell
Dave Preston
1998 Ice
Dipper
1997 George
Maurice
Robert Gee
Reggie
1996 Ben
N/A
Darrell Sherman
Mikie
Ned Jackson
1995 Jeriko One
James Smith
Jimmy Letrall
1994 Timmy Rawlins
Jaguar Owner
N/A
1993 Burns' Buddy
Pernell
N/A
1992 Luther
Bobby
1991 Peter
Teal
Detective Beau Galloway
1990 Tyrone Debray
N/A
Top Dog
J.T. Turpin
1989 Russ Stanhope
1988 Mickey
N/A
High Top
1987 N/A
Duke Jackson
1986 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2006 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment