Person Details

Birthday: 1948-07-30 18:13:18

Aliases: Жан Рено , Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jiménez , Ζαν Ρενό

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Casablanca, Morocco

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jean Reno (born 30 July 1948)is a French actor of Andalusian Spanish descent. Working in French, English, and Italian, he has appeared not only in numerous successful Hollywood productions such as The Pink Panther, Godzilla, The Da Vinci Code, Mission: Impossible, Ronin and Couples Retreat, but also in European productions such as the French films Les Visiteurs (1993) and Léon (1994) along with the 2005 Italian film The Tiger and the Snow.

Most Famous Work

22 Bullets
Average
7

22 Bullets

(2010) Charly Matteï
The Doorman
Average
6

The Doorman

(2020) Victor Dubois
Léon: The Professional
Average
8

Léon: The Professional

(1994) Léon Montana
Mission: Impossible
Average
7

Mission: Impossible

(1996) Franz Krieger
Godzilla
Average
6

Godzilla

(1998) Philippe Roaché
The Da Vinci Code
Average
7

The Da Vinci Code

(2006) Captain Bezu Fache
Crimson Rivers II: Angels of the Apocalypse
Average
6

Crimson Rivers II: Angels of the Apocalypse

(2004) commissaire Pierre Niemans
Ronin
Average
7

Ronin

(1998) Vincent

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Héctor
2021 N/A
Henri W.R
2020 M. Rimbaud (segment "La Veste")
Ange Leonetti
Victor Dubois
Henri W.R
Claude Van De Velde
Desroche
Henri
2019 Screen Hologram
Henry
Jean Pierre
2017 Augusto Flores
Pierre Bissette
Dr. Mehmet Love
Patrick
2016 Admiral Fournet
J. P. Bertrand
Le comte Godefroy de Montmirail
2015 Danzer
N/A
Serge Buren
Self
2014 Hector Poilonez
Louis
Narrator (voice)
Diego Baresco
Paul
2013 Jo St-Clair
2012 Le père Courge (voice)
Leon Mercier
Lui-même
Alexandre Lagarde
2011 Luix
Ramon Cameron
2010 N/A
Charly Matteï
Dr. David Sheinbaum
2009 Quinn
Marcel
Self
Milo Malakian
Ponton
2008 Maxime - Dubreuil
2006 Le Frog (voice)
Capt. Thenault
Captain Bezu Fache
Ponton
2005 Self
Fuad
Jean-Louis Schiffer
Himself
Himself - 'Leon'
Self
Self
2004 Ange Léoni
Sabena Airlines President, Mr. Tillens
commissaire Pierre Niemans
2003 Ruby
2002 Félix
Alexi Petrovich
2001 Hubert Fiorentini
Thibault
2000 Pierre Niemans
1998 Vincent
Self
Self
Philippe Roaché
Comte Godefroy de Montmirail, dit Godefroy le Hardi
1997 un spectateur
Molok
Marcello
1996 Jean Campana
Franz Krieger
N/A
1995 Carlo
Inspector Jean-Paul Cardon
Patrick
1994 Léon Montana
1993 Monsieur K
N/A
Godefroy de Papincourt
1992 'Pique la Lune'
1991 Capitaine Philippe Boulier
1990 Self
Victor, the "cleaner"
N/A
1988 Enzo Molinari
1986 Leccia
1985 Le Batteur
1984 A neighbour
1983 The Brute
1982 Antisemite
1981 le lieutenant Zag
N/A
1979 Cop Place de la Concorde
1978 Character of Paintings
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment