Person Details

Birthday: 1952-08-14 05:15:28

Aliases: Scott Eddo , Eddo Scott , Scott Edo

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 89

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Scott H. Eddo works as a (key) makeup artist for film and television productions.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Makeup Department Head
The A-Team
Average
8

The A-Team

(1983) Makeup Artist
The Expendables
Average
6

The Expendables

(2010) Makeup Department Head
The Expendables 3
Average
6

The Expendables 3

(2014) Makeup Department Head
Jane the Virgin
Average
8

Jane the Virgin

(2014) Makeup Department Head
The Expendables 2
Average
6

The Expendables 2

(2012) Makeup Department Head
Lie to Me
Average
8

Lie to Me

(2009) Makeup Department Head
Saw
Average
7

Saw

(2004) Makeup Artist

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Santa
2010 Self - Make-Up Department Head
2002 Lifeguard
1993 Detective #1
1991 Jerry
Year Character Movie/Tv

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Makeup Department Head
2016 Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
2014 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2013 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
2012 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2010 Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2009 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2008 Makeup Department Head
2007 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2006 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
2005 Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
2004 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
2003 Makeup Department Head
2002 Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
2001 Assistant Makeup Artist
2000 Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1999 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Supervisor
1998 Makeup Artist
Hairstylist
Makeup Artist
1997 Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
1996 Makeup Artist
1995 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1994 Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
1993 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
1992 Makeup Supervisor
1991 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1990 Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
1989 Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
1988 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
1987 Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
1986 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1985 Makeup Department Head
Makeup Supervisor
1984 Makeup Department Head
1983 Makeup Artist
1982 Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
1981 Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
1980 Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1979 Makeup Department Head
1978 Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
1974 Key Makeup Artist
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment