Person Details

Birthday: 1957-02-27 02:43:20

Aliases: Tim Spall , Тимоти Сполл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Battersea, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 80

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Timothy Leonard Spall, OBE (born 27 February 1957) is an English character actor and occasional presenter.

Most Famous Work

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Average
8

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

(2005) Peter Pettigrew
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Average
8

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

(2007) Peter Pettigrew (uncredited)
Alice in Wonderland
Average
7

Alice in Wonderland

(2010) The Bloodhound (voice)
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Average
7

Alice Through the Looking Glass

(2016) Bayard (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Major Alistair Gregory
Alfred Rott
Tom
2020 Peter Riordan
Rob (uncredited)
2019 L.S. Lowry
Donald DeLoash
Lord Arthur Wallington
Terry Perkins
Clifford Cullen
Nigel
2018 Chief Bobnar (voice)
2017 Charlie Glover
Carmody Braque
Ed Jacobson
Bill
Ian Paisley
2016 Stanley/Stanley's Father/Stanley's Mother/Tony Hancock/Peter Sellers aka Dr Boob/George Formby/James Finlayson/Max Wall/Alistair Sim/Margaret Rutherford/Frank Randle/Max Miller/Noel Coward/Igor
David Irving
Joseph
Bayard (voice)
2015 Fungus
Fungus
Self / Nick
Laurie Lee (voice)
The Professor
Maurice Grosse
2014 Arm Wrestling Man #2
Himself
JMW Turner
Jerry
2013 Himself
Clarence Threepwood, 9th Earl of Emsworth
2012 Dragon (voice)
Sid
Mark
Bob Boruchowitz
D I West
Dr. Kahn
N/A
N/A
Himself
Charlie
2011 Mr. Lambert
Lennie Rubin
Himself
Peter Pettigrew
Arthur
2010 Winston Churchill
Peter Pettigrew
Churchill (voice)
Boggis
Himself
The Bloodhound (voice)
2009 N/A
Georgie Godwin
George Morgan
Terry Donaldson
Doug Becket
Peter Pettigrew
Peter Taylor
2008 Phil Olson
2007 Fagin
Cunningham
Nathaniel
Mr Emerson
Sugarman
Himself
Peter Pettigrew (uncredited)
Himself
Beadle
2006 Bill Ainscow
Self - Guest
N/A
Narrator
2005 Albert Pierrepoint
Peter Pettigrew
N/A
Terry Cannings
2004 Mr. Poe
Peter Pettigrew
2003 Simon Graham
Darren Barrington
N/A
Quinty
2002 Charles Cheeryble
Self
N/A
Phil
Mitchel Greenfield
2001 Dad (voice)
Tommy Rag
Mats, Steel Dragon Road Manager
Cliff
N/A
N/A
Thomas Tipp
Andy
2000 Nick (voice)
Gourville
Armado
B
1999 Richard Temple (The Mikado)
Sterling
Oswald Bates
1998 Inspector Healey
David "Beano" Baggot
N/A
Gordon
1997 N/A
1996 Rosencrantz
Maurice Purley
1994 N/A
N/A
N/A
1993 Frank Stubbs
1992 Derek
Cunningham - Masseur
1991 Pathologist
Wolfgang and Amadeus Mozart
Chico
Self
Chico
Jimmy Beales
Robert Cunningham
1990 Pig Robinson
Aubrey
Eric Lyle
Ramborde
Hodkins
1989 Kawab / Tomb Robber (voice)
1988 Peck
Self - Guest
Reverend Milne
Andy
Igor
Lt. Trotter
1987 Paul
1986 Dr. Polidori
1985 Lyndon Baines Jellicoe
Paulus
1983 Barry Taylor
1982 Parswell
Douglas
1st Constable
Gordon
Detective Sergeant Baxter
1981 Epikhodov
N/A
1979 N/A
Projectionist
1978 Wainwright
1970 Gordon
N/A
Edward
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment