Person Details

Birthday: 1961-11-29 01:03:54

Aliases: Thomas Sizemore

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 148

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tom Sizemore (born November 29, 1961) is an American film and television actor and producer. He is known for his roles in films such as Saving Private Ryan, Pearl Harbor, Heat and Black Hawk Down and supporting roles in well known films such as The Relic, True Romance, Natural Born Killers, Wyatt Earp and Devil in a Blue Dress.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Hank Cutter
Narco Sub
Average
7

Narco Sub

(2021) DEA Head Craig Ford
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Twin Peaks
Average
8

Twin Peaks

(1990) Anthony Sinclair
Saving Private Ryan
Average
8

Saving Private Ryan

(1998) Technical Sergeant Michael Horvath
I Believe
Average
7

I Believe

(2017) Don Carlo
Megalodon Rising
Average
6

Megalodon Rising

(2021) Moore
Pearl Harbor
Average
7

Pearl Harbor

(2001) Earl Sistern

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sheriff Walsh
2021 Cully
Moore
Self
General Reed
Thomas Winters
DEA Head Craig Ford
2020 Mr. Wilkens
Lucky
Preacher
Reggie
Colonel Mayweather
Pastor Dave Twiss
White
Roscoe
2019 Detective Frank Nitti
Callahan Wilson
Max London
Richard Gates
Sgt. Mason
Property Owner
Al Unser
Father William
Coco Lewandowski
2018 Dwayne Franklin
Colonel Forrester
Doctor Simon
N/A
Boyd Dennison
Detective Michaels
CIA Agent Terry Davis
Mr. Gilliam
Col. Big Rich
2017 Nurse Walter Zanin
CIA Agent McKitrick
Detective Jake Dawson
Self
Self
Giovanni Moretti
Don Carlo
Bill Sullivan
Phoenix
Mickey Duro
Detective Gary Broza
Bloodshed
Captain Vickers
Zek
Detective Frank Nitti
Eddie Green
John Sykes
2016 Vincent Modine
Sergeant Mike Martin
O'Malley
McWhorter
Tony
Lavoie
Nick
Jon
Pedro
Roy
Kyle Norris
Hank Cutter
Jack Durant
Assemblyman Dean Bada
2015 Dr. Richard Baum
Detective Mark Hume
Chief McClelland
Damian White
Mike Jones
El Viejo
Jeff
Orphanage Headmaster
Howard Markby
Hamilton Markham
2014 Knicks
Bob
Ricks
Timothy Bonner
Frank
FBI Agent Ridley
Jack Kopus
2013 Randy
Glen
General Vincent Tate
Jimmy Marcos
Tom
Ernie
Dean Ranson
Vito
2012 Pickett
DEA Agent Sam Mathews
Mike Gillis
Bobby
Leroy Lowe
Tom Kingsford
2011 Frank Rossi
Tony 'The Hip' Anzaldo
Detective Frank Nitti
Doyle
2010 N/A
Abel Cain
Col. Bunker
2009 Craig
N/A
Roger Cheatem
God
N/A
N/A
2008 N/A
Angelo Esposito
Michael McCormack
Large Bills
Price
Van Sant
N/A
Dale
2007 Frank Miller
Max Walker
Ronnie
Himself
Katzenberg
Burt
Vince Stoker
Steve
N/A
2006 Detective Cunningham
Tom
Pierce
Joey
Armand Mehlman
2005 Trucker
Feedo
Dad
2004 Pete Rose
N/A
Rex Harper
2003 Lt. Owen Underhill
Tom Sizemore
2002 N/A
N/A
Snake Dupree
Seith Georg
Tom Cherry
Zach
2001 Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
Metamorpho / Rex Mason (voice)
N/A
Earl Sistern
Det. Ray Nettles
2000 Dr. Quinn Burchenal
Les Fletcher (voice)
1999 Joe Domino
Bobby Batton
Tom Wolls
Louis Hoda
Buffalo
Teddy
1998 Boss Paulie Pintero (uncredited)
Technical Sergeant Michael Horvath
John Gotti
1997 Lt. Vincent D'Agosta
1995 Michael Cheritto
Max Peltier
DeWitt Albright
1994 Det. Jack Scagnetti
Bat Masterson
1993 Det. Danny Detillo
Cody Nicholson
Milo Peck
Danny
1992 Jesse Meadows
Sly Delvecchio
Lenny
1991 Eddie Hale
Chance Wilder
Ray Karlin
Deets
Boxman
1990 Anthony Sinclair
Wool Cap
Zeno Stefanos
1989 Vet - Villa Dulce
2nd Mugger
Ian
Dallas
N/A
1988 N/A
1951 N/A
Bobby Carbone
Victor
Daniel
Moe Cadillac
N/A
- Detective Clayton Douglas
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment