Person Details

Birthday: 1960-10-24 11:08:57

Aliases: B.D. Wong , Bradley Darryl Wong , Bradd D. Wong , Bradd Wong , 黃榮亮 , 黄荣亮

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.bdwong.com/

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

BD Wong (born October 24, 1960) is an American actor, best-known for his roles on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Oz, and for his starring role in the Broadway production of M. Butterfly.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Godspeed (voice)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) George Huang
American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Baldwin Pennypacker
Gotham
Average
8

Gotham

(2014) Dr. Hugo Strange
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Average
7

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

(2018) Dr. Henry Wu
Mr. Robot
Average
8

Mr. Robot

(2015) Himself - Whiterose
Jurassic World
Average
7

Jurassic World

(2015) Dr. Henry Wu
Mulan
Average
8

Mulan

(1998) Shang (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dr. Henry Wu
2020 N/A
2018 Greg
Dr. Henry Wu
2017 Narrador
Toad Liu Hai (voice)
Genesis Director Chen
2016 Dr. Henry Wu (voice)
Narrator
2015 Dr. Henry Wu
Himself - Whiterose
Whiterose
Self
Liyuan
2014 Godspeed (voice)
Dr. Hugo Strange
Himself
Buzzy
Himself
2012 Oliver Young
Dr. John Lee
2011 Baldwin Pennypacker
2007 Pedro
Himself
2006 Song Liling (segment "M. Butterfly")
Stephen
N/A
2005 Dr. Bradley Ren
2004 Shang (voice)
2002 Bubba
1999 George Huang
1998 Warren Drummond
Shang (voice)
Captain Li Shang (voice)
Morgan Brinway
1997 Ngawang Jigme
Father Ray Mukada
1996 Cockroach (voice)
Sergeant Louie
1995 Howard Weinstein
Teng
1994 N/A
N/A
Po
Dr. Wong, Marriage Counselor
1993 Kico Govantes
N/A
Dr. Henry Wu
1992 Billy
1991 Howard Weinstein
James Lew
1990 Edward
1989 Jimmy Chiu
1988 Kichi
1987 N/A
1986 Boy on Street
1983 Miss Karnisian's Class (as Bradd Wong)
1982 Narrator
1981 Counterboy (as Bradd Wong)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment