Person Details

Birthday: 1980-04-26 02:14:15

Aliases: Channing Matthew Tatum , Ченнинг Татум , 채닝 테이텀 , تشانينج تيتوم , チャニング・テイタム , แชนนิง เททัม , 查尼·泰坦 , Ченнінг Татум , Ченнінг Тейтум , Ченнінґ Тейтум

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cullman, Alabama, USA

Homepage: http://channingtatumunwrapped.com/

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Channing Matthew Tatum (born April 26, 1980) is an American actor and film producer. He began his career as a fashion model before turning to film roles, having starred in She's the Man (2006), Step Up (2006), Fighting (2009), Public Enemies (2009), G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), and Dear John (2010).

Most Famous Work

CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Bob Davenport
Side Effects
Average
7

Side Effects

(2013) Martin Taylor
The Vow
Average
7

The Vow

(2012) Leo Collins
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Average
6
White House Down
Average
6

White House Down

(2013) Cale
War of the Worlds
Average
6

War of the Worlds

(2005) Boy in Church (uncredited)
Jupiter Ascending
Average
5

Jupiter Ascending

(2015) Caine Wise
The Hateful Eight
Average
8

The Hateful Eight

(2015) Jody

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 N/A
Briggs
Briggs
2019 Superman (voice)
2018 Migo (voice)
2017 Tequila
Jimmy Logan
Gregor Anghel (voice)
Superman / Clark Kent (voice)
2016 Burt Gurney
Trick Malloy
2015 Jody
Mike
Himself
Caine Wise
2014 Joaquin (voice)
Himself
Officer Greg Jenko
Mark Schultz
Superman (voice)
2013 Conner Verreaux
Cale
N/A
Himself
Conrad Hauser / Duke
Martin Taylor
2012 Jake
Mike 'Magic Mike' Martingano
Officer Greg Jenko / Brad McQuaid
Leo Collins
2011 Aaron
Jonathan White
Marcus Aquila
Zip
2010 John Tyree
Lionel
2009 Duke
'Pretty Boy Floyd'
Shawn MacArthur
2008 Steve Shriver
Tyler
2007 N/A
Johnson
2006 Young Antonio
Tyler Gage
Duke Orsino
2005 Nick
Rowdy Sparks
Jason Lyle
2002 Bob Davenport
1989 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment