Person Details

Birthday: 1952-09-23 12:12:41

Aliases: David E. Jensen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Pinckneyville, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 54

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Battle: Los Angeles
Average
6

Battle: Los Angeles

(2011) Psychiatrist
Jonah Hex
Average
5

Jonah Hex

(2010) Turnbull's Guard
Battleship
Average
6

Battleship

(2012) NASA Director
Looper
Average
7

Looper

(2012) Apt Super
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Roy Purcell
Seeking Justice
Average
6

Seeking Justice

(2011) Gas Attendant
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Average
8

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

(2008) Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
Zoo
Average
7

Zoo

(2015) Victor Holman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Mario
2020 Mr. Selby
Merle
Doc
2018 Actor
Farm Intruder
Old Man
2017 Jerry Burns
Larry Shirt
2016 Judge Bazile
Quitman
Asshole
Elden
2015 Phillip Cooper
Victor Holman
Wayne
2014 Dr. Pundt
Eldridge
Clerk
Gat
Mr. Phelpmitter
Roy Purcell
2013 Cannibal #1
2012 Dr. Su
Apt Super
Armstrong
NASA Director
San Fran Tanna
2011 Customer
Jimmy
Gas Attendant
Cannibal
Psychiatrist
Officier Laurel
Jax
Reuben Ledger
2010 Ed
Turnbull's Guard
2009 Samuel Many Bulls
Dracula
Realtor
Gary Spota
Judge
2008 Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
Colonel W.R. Hamilton
2007 Myron
Jim Wakeman
2006 Ferry Official
J.D.
2004 Mr. Casey
Izzy
Junior
Dr. Conway
2003 Shamburg
2002 Mr. Penn
2001 Eye-in-the-Sky Technician #2
Blades Man
2000 John
1999 Macy
1998 William Fahy
1997 Elmo Oxygen (uncredited)
1995 Satellite Dish Installer
1993 Front Desk Clerk
1991 The Laughing Man
Joe Cabot
1987 David
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment