Person Details

Birthday: 1969-12-11 04:16:20

Aliases: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kingston, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Maximilian Carlo "Max" Martini (born December 11, 1969) is an American film, theater and television actor known for his roles as Corporal Fred Henderson in Saving Private Ryan, Wiley in Level 9, First Sergeant Sid Wojo in The Great Raid, and as Sergeant Mack Gerhardt on the military television drama, The Unit.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Luke Dolan
The Tender Bar
Average
7

The Tender Bar

(2021) The Voice
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Fletcher Moss
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Hal Lockwood
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Jason Kent
Fifty Shades of Grey
Average
6

Fifty Shades of Grey

(2015) Jason Taylor
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Bob Keaton
Pacific Rim
Average
7

Pacific Rim

(2013) Herc Hansen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 The Voice
Dr. Chu (voice)
2020 Marty Cole
2019 Paul
Edward Coventry
Alistair
Will "Ghost" Gardner
2018 Jerry George
Ryan Grant
Jason Taylor
2017 Boyle (voice)
Jason Taylor
2016 Capt. Sessions
Mark 'Oz' Geist
2015 Edge
Edge
Jason Taylor
2014 Tom 'Pyro' Roberts
Koz
2013 SEAL Commander
Herc Hansen
2012 Renault
2011 RIP
Frank Stevens
Agent Robert Williams
Sam
2010 Sgt. McCall
2009 John Deckard
Hal Lockwood
2008 Jack Campbell
Fletcher Moss
Joe Collins
2007 N/A
2006 N/A
Mack Gerhardt
2005 Rip
Sylvester Rheinback
Luke Dolan
1st Sgt. Sid "Top" Wojo
Agent Billy Cooper
2004 Buck Colter
Joe O'Connor
2002 Nathan Grady
Bob Keaton
N/A
2001 Paul
Steve Goodrich
N/A
2000 Dan Andrews
N/A
Jason Kent
Larry
1999 Det. Pierce
N/A
Waters
1998 N/A
Corporal Henderson
1997 Willie
1996 N/A
Todd Baxter
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
1951 N/A
Mercer
JP Skinner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment