Person Details

Birthday: 1981-09-01 13:57:31

Aliases: Michael D. Adamthwaite , Michael David Adamthwaite , Michael Adamthawaite

Gender: Male

Place of birth: North York, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael entered the arts in his community theater program in the mid 1990's. He then moved to Vancouver British Columbia to pursue acting professionally in September of 2000. In the years since, Michael has etched out a career as an Actor, Writer, Filmmaker, Teacher, & Voice Over Artist; with nearly twenty years in the Arts, and over one hundred Film and Television credits to his name. Michael is actively writing & developing multiple scripts, and has begun the design process for his first book, which he hopes to publish in the coming year. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Self.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Narfi
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Andrew Connors
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Her'ak
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Torque
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Cooper
Fringe
Average
8

Fringe

(2008) ND Agent #2
War for the Planet of the Apes
Average
7
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Court Guard

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Jay (voice)
2021 Karl/Trey (voice)
Nic
Jay (voice)
General Nilsen
Bartender
Howard Wright
2019 Bartholomew
Jeff 'Santa' Christensen
2018 Albert
Bartender
Father Kovacs
Jay (voice)
2017 Jay
Jay
Jay
Luca
2016 Jay (voice)
Wes Gillman
Doctor (C-Section)
Butcher Boy / Danish Driver
King Magni
2015 Biker
Zenblock
Cooper
Eddy
Walton S. Gayson
King Kristoff / Construction Worker (voice)
Decker
2014 Detective Monroe
Security Guard
Queen's Guard
2013 Hans Dietz / Tourist
Eric Hannity
Payton
Milo Kranc
2012 Torque
Tiko Taylor
Turist Dad / Cop #2 (voice)
Jay (voice)
Raythe (voice)
Pink Ninja (voice)
Butchie (voice)
2011 Thane
Line Chef
State Trooper #1
Brad (voice)
Solomon's Soldier
Joe
2010 Agent #1
2009 Chet
Court Guard
Bar Knot Top
Balder (voice)
2008 Albert Russo
Trace
Russo
ND Agent #2
Thor (voice)
2007 N/A
Peacekeeper
Fireman #2
Isaac
2006 Santa
Cowboy
Officer Perry
Rory
N/A
Agent Knowles
Wharf Boat Captain
2005 Dev (voice)
Security Guard Bill
Narfi
Sniper #1
2004 Clyde
Burke
2003 Military police #1
George Lenahan
2002 N/A
2001 N/A
Andrew Connors
N/A
2000 N/A
1997 Her'ak
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment