Person Details

Birthday: 1955-10-24 14:51:39

Aliases: Robert Bruce Clotworthy , Rob Clothworthy , Robert B. Clotworthy , Rob Clotworthy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Pulaski
Mulan
Average
8

Mulan

(1998) Hun (voice)
American Sniper
Average
7

American Sniper

(2014) VA Doctor
Switched at Birth
Average
8

Switched at Birth

(2011) Professor Epstein
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Average
8

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

(2014) Fury Car Voice (voice)
Batman: Under the Red Hood
Average
8

Batman: Under the Red Hood

(2010) Leon / Thug (voice)
Ancient Aliens
Average
7

Ancient Aliens

(2010) Narrator
The Curse of Oak Island
Average
8

The Curse of Oak Island

(2014) Narrator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Charlie (voice)
Narrator
2018 Ed Rydell
2017 (voice)
2015 Narrador
2014 VA Doctor
Fury Car Voice (voice)
Narrator
2012 Captain George Stacy (voice)
2011 Professor Epstein
Politician
2010 CRT Spokesman (voice)
Leon / Thug (voice)
Narrator
2009 Dr. Spector
2008 Narrator
Pulaski
Rudolph Pulaski
Narrator
Narrator
2007 Announcer (voice)
Dave Roeger (voice)
Train Conductor (voice)
Reception Guest
Narrator
2006 Calvin
Dr. Nance
2004 Narrator
2003 Pilot
N/A
2002 Eye Surgeon
Bill Cassidy
2001 Dispatcher Harris
N/A
2000 Guards (voice)
1999 Additional Voices (voice)
1998 Hun (voice)
1997 Dr. Newton Louvern
1996 Professor Steinman
1995 Man #1
1991 Frank
Philip Pugh
1988 2nd Hunter
1987 Tom
1985 Attorney
Seth (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment