Person Details

Birthday: 1962-07-20 11:30:14

Aliases: Carlos Alzraqui , Carlos Jaime Alazraqui , Carlos Alazaraqui , Carlos Alazarqui , Caslos Alazraqui , Dennis O'Connor

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sacramento, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.carlosalazraqui.com/

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carlos Jaime Alazraqui (born July 20, 1962) is an American actor, stand-up comedian, impressionist and voice actor. He is best known for his role as Deputy James Garcia on the Comedy Central series Reno 911!. His voice-over work includes the role of Bobbi Fabulous on Phineas and Ferb, the Taco Bell chihuahua, Denzel Q. Crocker and Juandissimo Magnifico on The Fairly OddParents!, Rocko on Rocko's Modern Life, Lazlo in Camp Lazlo, and as Jonathan Weed on Family Guy.

Most Famous Work

Love, Death & Robots
Average
8

Love, Death & Robots

(2019) Sui (voice)
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Sammy Tucker
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Officer Brady
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
Average
8

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated

(2010) Krampus (voice)
Justice League: Doom
Average
8

Justice League: Doom

(2012) Bane / Terrorist Member (voice)
The Legend of Korra
Average
8

The Legend of Korra

(2012) Additional Voices (voice)
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Average
9

Avatar: The Last Airbender

(2005) Tho / Due (voice)
Monsters University
Average
7

Monsters University

(2013) Additional Voices (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Clyde (voice)
Anton Trese (voice)
Mr. Serrelli
2020 Santa / Driver / Adult Reindeer / Elf (voice)
Duggard (voice)
John (voice)
Tuck Buckerson (voice)
Ed / Grandson (voice)
Conductor / Moose (voice)
Mexican Commentator / Venezuelan Host (voice)
Duggard
Leprechaun (voice)
Cop / Bus Driver (voice)
Deputy James Garcia
Waldondo (voice)
2019 Rocko / Spunky / Leon Chameleon / Gordon the Foot / Mitch / Bun Master (voice)
Bane (voice)
Sui (voice)
Santa / Driver / Elf (voice)
2018 Voix additionnelles (voix)
Additional Voices (voice)
Greg
Guard
Osvaldo
King Beauty / Cranky Dwarf / Frazelli The Baker (voice)
Skylar (voice)
Hector
2017 Eduardo (voice)
Gustavo (voice)
Salesman / Tourist / Hot Tubber (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voices
(voice)
2016 N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
Skylar (voice)
Bane (voice)
Skylar (voice)
Placido/El Coyote
2015 Bob
Dad's Fear (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Helicopter Pilot / Dad's Fear (voice)
The Tooth Fairy
Seagull / Dead Parrot (voice)
Chuy
2014 Dr. Moncada
General Posada / Dali / Chuy (voice)
Brazillian Player (voice)
Himself
2013 Amos (voice)
Mr. Delgado / Luke / Gourds Gregory (voice)
El Chupacabra (Voice)
El Chupacabra (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Junkyard Dog (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Havros Menkle/Clete the Janitor (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Hernando / TV Host (voice)
Big D / Maurice Penguin (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Bane / Terrorist Member (voice)
2011 Koala Kopter (voice)
Nestor (voice)
N/A
Felipe
N/A
2010 N/A
Cat Gunner / Cat Spy Analyst (voice)
Chi Chi / Thug #1 / Baton (voice)
Krampus (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Houston / Piddles The Clown (voice)
N/A
Felipe
N/A
The Baron
Breakdance, Secret Service Agent (voice)
Charlie Evans
2009 Felipe
Marcos Del Posey
Felipe
Papi (voice)
Newspaper Vendor / Conductor (voice)
Himself
Bennie Redriguez (voice)
N/A
Mr. Crocker / Juandissimo Magnifico / Eliminator #1 / Billy Crystal Ball / Announcer / Polar Bear (voice)
Felipe
N/A
2008 Walden / Earl / Swinging Kid 2 / Ball Kid 1 / Photographer / Dr. Flooey / Chef Fritz / Moo Moo the Magician / Sweet Tooth Tom / Store Clerk / Announcer / TV Character
Felipe
Houston (voice)
N/A
2007 Gordon McSmalls
N/A
N/A
N/A
Janitor
N/A
N/A
Deputy James Garcia
Lazlo/Clam (voice)
2006 Nestor (voice)
Casper Lombardo (voice)
N/A
Mr. Crocker
N/A
N/A
Mr. Crocker
2005 N/A
Sammy Tucker
Puff/Board Member (voice)
Lazlo (voice) / Clam (voice) / Chef McMuesli (voice)
N/A
N/A
Tho / Due (voice)
Sebastian Hub (voice)
Man on Sidewalk (voice)
N/A
Rikochet / Mr. Midcarda / Slurf - El Maléfico's Henchmen (voice)
2004 Dude #1 (voice)
King Neptune's Squire (voice)
N/A
N/A
Sr. Estevez (voice)
Denzel Crocker (voice)
Denzel Crocker / Sheldon Dinkleberg / Dinkledog / Tony Futurelli / Mayor of Dimmsdale / Man #1 (voice)
Orajio Hidalgo
2003 N/A
N/A
Winston Pritchett
N/A
Mr. Crocker / Ape #2 (voice)
N/A
2002 N/A
Rikochet (voice)
Turnip King (voice)
Mr. Midcarda (voice)
Mr. Crocker (voice)
N/A
2001 Mr. Estevez (voice)
Panchito
Denzel Q. Crocker (voice)
2000 Winslow (voice)
Wisk / Wil Knook (voice) (as Carlos Alazaraqui)
Officer Brady
N/A
1999 Ronny Orlando
Gug (voice)
N/A
Cuban Man (voice)
N/A
Waiter (voice)
1998 Loco (voice)
Winslow T. Oddfellow
N/A
Tony Montana
Man
Winslow (voice)
1997 N/A
N/A
1994 Rocko / Spunky / Gordon / Mitch (voice)
1993 Rocko (voice)
N/A
- N/A
Rocko (voice)
Felipe (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment