Person Details

Birthday: 1957-01-01 21:20:39

Aliases: Mohinder Purba , Roy Deep

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nairobi, Kenya

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) Mr. Sin
Corpse Bride
Average
7

Corpse Bride

(2005) General Bonesapart (voice)
The NeverEnding Story
Average
7

The NeverEnding Story

(1984) Teeny Weeny
Star Trek Beyond
Average
7

Star Trek Beyond

(2016) Keenser
Planet of the Apes
Average
6

Planet of the Apes

(2001) Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
Star Trek
Average
7

Star Trek

(2009) Keenser
Return of the Jedi
Average
8

Return of the Jedi

(1983) Droopy McCool
Star Trek Into Darkness
Average
7

Star Trek Into Darkness

(2013) Keenser

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self - Interviewee
2017 Himself
2016 Keenser
2014 Massage Dad
2013 Keenser
Demon
2012 Mushana (voice)
2011 Sandeep Majumdar
2009 Egyptian Guard
Keenser
2007 Self
2005 Himself
Himself
General Bonesapart (voice)
Oompa Loompa
2003 Mr. Soggybottom
Hitchhiking Ghost
2001 Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
2000 Post Office Clerk
1993 George Ramirez #3
N/A
1991 Toones
1989 Grizabella
1988 Mambino
1987 Bonzo
1985 Tin Man
1984 Grid' not 'Kid
Teeny Weeny
Primate
1983 Droopy McCool
1982 Additional Performer
Droopy McCool
1980 Princess Aura's Pet
1979 Van Bullock
1978 N/A
Moloch (voice)
Decima
The Klute
1977 N/A
Mr. Sin
1976 Italian Assassin
1963 Mr. Sin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Stunts
1995 Stunts
1978 Stunts
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment