Person Details

Birthday: 1955-12-16 00:12:20

Aliases: Alexander Harper Berkeley , Xander Berkely , Xander Berkley , Ксандер Беркли

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 82

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alexander Harper Berkeley (born December 16, 1955) is an American actor. He is known for his television roles as Sheriff Thomas McAllister on the crime drama The Mentalist, George Mason on the political thriller series 24, Percy Rose on the action thriller series Nikita, the Man on The Booth At The End and Gregory in AMC's The Walking Dead. His notable film roles include Todd Voight in Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Agent Gibbs in Air Force One, Bowery Snax in Sid and Nancy, Dr. Lamar in Gattaca, Trevor Lyle in Candyman and Ralph in Heat.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Gregory
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Dr. Bancroft
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Sheriff Thomas McAllister
MacGyver
Average
7

MacGyver

(2016) General John Acosta
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Peter Lockwood
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Dr. Hodge
24
Average
8

24

(2001) George Mason
Allegiant
Average
6

Allegiant

(2016) Phillip

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Priest
N/A
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco
Maurice Hewitt
2019 Priest James
2018 Edwards
Uncle
2017 Dr. Roberts
Mr. Milk
2016 General John Acosta
Artemis
Phillip
2015 Peter Lockwood
Mr. Ellis
Forrest Bobo
2014 Dr. Kirk Langstrom (voice)
Frank Devore
Magistrat Hale
Chick
Dr. Thomas Casey
2013 Kenneth
Dr. Lansen
Manhunter / Paul Kirk (voice)
2012 Himself
2011 Peter
Lieutenant Durgan
The Man
Moe
2010 Detective Carter
Sergeant Mallory
Gregory
Percy Rose
McMahon
Detective Vic Gigante
Harry
Preacher McMahon
2009 Mr. Frost
Captain Atom (voice)
Aldrich De La Chasse
King
Sonny
Sid Harris
2008 Sinestro (voice)
Sheriff Thomas McAllister
Stuart St John
2007 Judge Moran
2006 N/A
N/A
Railroad Foreman
Uncle Doug
Peter Shepherd
2005 N/A
Dr. Bancroft
Detective Curt Landry
Gus
Admiral Kentz
Harkness
Arlen Pavich
N/A
Jonathan
2004 Himself
N/A
N/A
2003 Tommy Tulip
N/A
Mento / General Immortus (voice)
Warp (voice)
Mento (voice)
Mayor
Joey Patterson
2002 Harry Kellogg
N/A
2001 Mr. DeMarco
George Mason
N/A
Carl
Virgil Koster
Clay Shelton
Dakar Johnston
2000 N/A
Nathan Van Cleef
Evan Wantz
1999 N/A
Dr. Dylan Cotner
Bo Tyler
Bo Tyler
N/A
Yepihodov
1998 Gavreau
Lt. Clyde Webber
N/A
J.D. Johnson
George
1997 Hammond
Dr. Lamar
Secret Service Agent Gibbs
N/A
1996 Tosh
Buzz Aldrin
John Barrows
Gentry
N/A
Jimbo
Ryan
Lonner (uncredited)
Alexander Willis
N/A
Sunburned Man
N/A
Donald Falk
1995 Ralph
Cynical Cabbie
N/A
Henry Hurt
Greg White
N/A
Shakespeare
1994 N/A
Detective Wilson
N/A
Sherman Carson
N/A
Joey Szabo
1993 Second Man
Russ Loring
Dr. Hodge
N/A
1992 Capt. Whitaker
Kozolowski
Trevor Lyle
Marchat
Peter Zenner
1991 Harvey Preston
Todd Voight
Wayne
Bruce MacNamara
Harry Copeland
1990 Lt. Pierson
N/A
Stark
Detective
Fast Eddie
John Patrick Earl
Monty Griswold
Blackwell
N/A
Rudy Mohr
1989 Lloyd
Waingro
1988 Jack Torme
Ricky Fell
Cardogan
Ez Andy
1987 Byron Cole
N/A
Preacher McMahon
1986 N/A
Bowery Snax
1985 N/A
Kent Sutcliffe
N/A
1984 N/A
1983 Baker
Sergeant Wilson
1982 Dan Kowalski
N/A
Connally
N/A
1981 N/A
N/A
Christopher Crawford
1979 N/A
1977 N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment