Person Details

Birthday: 1981-02-09 08:45:10

Aliases: 톰 히들스턴 , Thomas William Hiddleston , Τομ Χίντλστον , تام هیدلستون

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Westminster, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thomas William "Tom" Hiddleston is an English actor. He is known for playing Loki in the Marvel Studios movie series Thor (2011 - 2021) and The Avengers (2012 - 2019).

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Loki
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(2012) Loki
Thor
Average
7

Thor

(2011) Loki
Top Gear
Average
7

Top Gear

(2002) Guest Star
Kong: Skull Island
Average
6

Kong: Skull Island

(2017) Captain James Conrad
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Loki
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Chris Vaughan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Loki (rumoured)
2021 Loki
2019 Himself
Loki
Himself
2018 Actor
Loki
Lord Nooth (voice)
2017 Loki
Self
Himself
Captain James Conrad
2016 Kanjigar (voice)
Jonathan Pine
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Hank Williams
2015 Dr. Robert Laing
Sir Thomas Sharpe
Himself - Narrator (voice)
2014 Himself
The Great Escapo
Himself
James (voice)
Caius Martius Coriolanus
2013 Adam
Loki
N/A
Himself
Estate Agent
2012 Tom
Henry V
James
Loki
2011 Capt. James Nicholls
Himself
Tom
Himself
Himself
Freddie Page
F. Scott Fitzgerald
Loki
Edward
2010 Magnus Martinsson
2008 Martinsson
Martinsson
Magnus Martinsson
Magnus Martinsson
Mr. John Plumptre
2007 Oakley
Himself
2006 Capt 'Jack' Randle
Bill Hazledine
2005 John Hall
2002 Guest Star
Randolph Churchill
2001 N/A
Lord
1999 N/A
1986 Chris Vaughan
James Cooper
Carl Seltz / Nixon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment