Person Details

Birthday: 1964-07-22 12:27:14

Aliases: John Alberto Leguizamo

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bogotá, Colombia

Homepage: http://johnleguizamo.com/

Movie Involvements: 93

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Leguizamo (born July 22, 1964) is a Colombian-American actor, comedian, voice artist, and producer. Leguizamo is of Puerto Rican and Colombian descent.

Most Famous Work

The Mandalorian
Average
9

The Mandalorian

(2019) Gor Koresh
John Wick: Chapter 2
Average
7

John Wick: Chapter 2

(2017) Aurelio
John Wick
Average
7

John Wick

(2014) Aurelio
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Dr. Victor Clemente
Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas
Average
6

Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas

(2011) Sid (voice)
Miami Vice
Average
8

Miami Vice

(1984) Orlando Calderone
Kick-Ass 2
Average
6

Kick-Ass 2

(2013) Javier
Walking with Dinosaurs
Average
6

Walking with Dinosaurs

(2013) Alex (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Movie Star
N/A
Bill "Pepe" Miller
2021 Bruno Madrigal (voice)
Misael
Self - Host
Estragon
2020 Mario Martinez
Detective Espada
2019 Gor Koresh
Rodrigo
Himself
Raymond Santana Sr.
Jeremy Martinez
Himself
2018 Self
Jeb
N/A
Jacob Vazquez
2017 Berto
Aurelio
George Diebold
2016 Atticus
Misael
Emir Abreu
Sid (voice)
N/A
Montgomery De La Cruz
Sid (voice)
2015 Dave
Himself - Narrator
Sid (voice)
Taylor
Pete
Himself
N/A
Rose
Ozzy Delvecchio
Fly Boy / Liam (voice)
2014 Jesse
Himself
Aurelio
Self
Pisanio
Mr. Buenaventura (voice)
Martin
Himself
Self
Santiago
2013 Alex (voice)
Coverall Man Randy
Javier
Self
Chips (voice)
2012 Lucho Calvo
Sid (voice)
Jimmy Alpha
2011 Sid (voice)
Sid (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Self
Val Valenzuela
2010 Paul
Asbury
2009 Dante Mendoza
Jed
Freek
Sid (voice)
Self
2008 Mauricio Rodriguez
Sid (voice)
Himself
Himself
Enrico
Detective Simon Perez
Self
Julian
Michael Beltran
Roger Pena
2007 Lorenzo Daza
Jake Mendez
Frank Diaz
N/A
Felix De La Pena
2006 TC
Sid (voice)
Hannibal
2005 Antonio
Diego
Cholo
Dodge
Luís Ramírez (voice)
Beck
2004 Manolo Bonilla
2003 Lex Vargas
Self
N/A
2002 Victor Rosa
Keith Lang
Dean Singer
Spider Mike
Sid (voice)
Felix Ramirez
himself
2001 Clown / Violator (archive footage)
Berger
Toulouse-Lautrec
N/A
2000 Seymour
Larry Garcia (voice)
Gune (voice)
Genie of the Lamp
1999 Jorge
Vinny
N/A
1998 Self
Zip
Rat #2 (Voice)
Chino
1997 Self
Clown / Violator
Himself
Lefty
Pestario 'Pest' Vargas
1996 Tybalt
Manny
Self
Captain Rat
1995 N/A
Chi-Chi Rodriguez
Sergio
N/A
1994 Dr. Victor Clemente
1993 Benny Blanco
Self - Guest
Luigi Mario
N/A
Angel
1992 John Castillo
N/A
Guess my nationality guy
N/A
1991 Liquor Store Gunman
Boy in Alley
Chancho
Johnny
N/A
N/A
1990 Friend of Boyfriend (segment "Borderline")
Angel
Burke
Ignacio
1989 Private Antonio Diaz
1988 Self - Guest
N/A
1984 Macetero
Orlando Calderone
1953 Self
N/A
Rob
Jacob Vazquez
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
2003 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment