Person Details

Birthday: 1953-05-24 23:18:35

Aliases: Alfredo Molina

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 89

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alfred Molina (born 24 May 1953) is an English-American actor. He rose to fame on stage in the West End of London and has also appeared in many roles on Broadway. He is known for films such as Raiders of the Lost Ark, Spider-Man 2 and An Education.

Most Famous Work

Spider-Man: No Way Home
Average
8

Spider-Man: No Way Home

(2021) Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Gabriel Duvall
Monsters University
Average
7

Monsters University

(2013) Professor Knight (voice)
Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans
Average
8

Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans

(2021) Archie (voice)
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
Average
6
Dragons: Race to the Edge
Average
8

Dragons: Race to the Edge

(2015) Viggo (voice)
Cosmos
Average
8

Cosmos

(2014) Ibn al-Haytham (voice)
Spider-Man: All Roads Lead to No Way Home
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Jor-El (voice)
Self
N/A
voice
2021 Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Lord Mictlan (voice)
Archie (voice)
Professor Knight (voice)
Self - Actor (archive footage)
2020 Jordan (uncredited)
Jim Bussey
Archie (voice)
Robin Hood (voice)
2019 Mr. Freeze (voice)
Agnarr (voice)
Himself / Mark Rothko
Howard Keleshian
Chandelier (voice)
Big Boss
Aubrey Fields / Captain
Ray Hernandez
2018 Waiter
Baron Blackout (voice)
Double Dan / Little Dan (voice)
Mark Rothko
Ben Bradlee
Alfred Molina
Grandfather (voice)
Bakery Dishwasher (uncredited)
2017 La Sombra (voice)
Lou Wheeler
Destiny (voice)
James Tyrone
Robert Aldrich
Paul Weller
2016 Harold Lindsay-Jones
Mort Stone
N/A
Cal
Preston
Ali Massoud Sadiq
Jerry Schrager
2015 Rupert, Neil
Lex Luthor (voice)
Martin Morales
Henry J. Spallone
Viggo (voice)
Fairy King (voice)
Edmond
2014 Rippen (voice)
Terry
Sergeant (voice)
Andrés Galan
King Bohan (voice)
Ben Weeks
Robert Royal
Doc
Lex Luthor / Green Arrow (voice)
Ibn al-Haytham (voice)
George
Dennis
Command Delhart (voice)
2013 The Devil (voice)
Reginald (voice)
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Professor Knight (voice)
Voice of Antonio
Dr. Harding Hooten
2012 William Barrington Coupe
Arthur H. Cartwright
N/A
Lex Luthor / Firestorm (voice)
Everly
Multi-Bear (voice)
Priest
2011 Sandy Stern
Frank Burton
Roadkill (voice)
2010 Stephano
Ricardo Morales
Roger Stevenson
Maxim Horvath
Sheik Amar
2009 Francis Church
Jack Mellor
Ben
Ares (voice)
Pepperidge
Chandler Manning
Dunlop
Kent
2008 Edy Rodriguez
2007 Ramses (voice)
Baldabiou
Professor Jeffries (voice)
Harvey Torriti / The Sorcerer
Harvey Torriti
Davide Rieti
2006 N/A
Cliff
Dick Suskind
Touchstone
Self
Bishop Manuel Aringarosa
2005 Gabriel Duvall
Kazim (voice)
Tow Truck Driver (voice)
Self
2004 Himself
N/A
Doc Ock / Otto Octavius
Narrator
Victor Hugo Puente
2003 Johann Tetzel
N/A
Alfred
Dr. Malick
Ann's Father
N/A
2002 Hugh
Boris Plots
N/A
Diego Rivera
N/A
2001 John King Fisher
King Gustav (voice)
Hercule Poirot
2000 Simon the Pharisee
Count Paul de Reynaud
1999 Solomon Solomon
Gabriel Duvall
Jimmy Stiles
Snidely Whiplash
Panamanian Man (voice)
Chris' Neighbor (voice)
1998 Sir Jeremy Burtom
The Colonel
Elcio (voice)
Emile Taquet
1997 Boris 'The Butcher' Blavasky
Rahad Jackson
Self
Levin
Tulio
1996 Denis Brabant
Panos Demeris
Sal
1995 Trading Post Missionary
N/A
Dr. Stephen Arden
Juan Raul Perez
Cliff
Jonas
1994 Hamish
Angel
Reverend Leland Drury
School Professor
1993 Marty
Titorelli
Tony Havers
Self
1992 Harry Greaves
N/A
George
1991 Carmona
George Melly
Mellersh Wilkins
Tony Hancock
Oliver Syme
Moody
1990 The Italian
1989 Robert Sauveur
N/A
John Ogden
1988 Avanti
1987 Kenneth Halliwell
1986 Harry Horner
1985 Sergei
N/A
Cezar
DC Rogers
Pierre
1984 N/A
1983 John
Blumkin
1982 N/A
1981 Satipo
1979 N/A
1978 N/A
1953 Self
Andreus
Chief Inspector Armand Gamache
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment