Person Details

Birthday: 1955-10-25 22:14:23

Aliases: Gale Hurd

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Fear the Walking Dead
Average
6

Fear the Walking Dead

(2015) Executive Producer
The Walking Dead
Average
7

The Walking Dead

(2010) Executive Producer
Terminator Genisys
Average
6

Terminator Genisys

(2015) Characters
The Terminator
Average
8

The Terminator

(1984) Writer
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Average
8

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

(1991) Executive Producer
The Incredible Hulk
Average
6

The Incredible Hulk

(2008) Producer
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Average
6

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

(2003) Executive Producer
Aliens
Average
8

Aliens

(1986) Producer

Acting

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2011 Consulting Producer
Executive Producer
2010 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2008 Producer
Producer
2007 Producer
2005 Producer
Producer
2004 Producer
2003 Executive Producer
Producer
2002 Producer
Producer
Producer
1999 Producer
Producer
1998 Producer
Producer
1997 Producer
Producer
Producer
1996 Producer
1995 Executive Producer
1994 Producer
Producer
Producer
1992 Producer
Producer
1991 Executive Producer
Producer
1990 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1989 Producer
1988 Producer
Producer
1986 Producer
1984 Producer
1981 Co-Producer
Executive Producer
- Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1980 Production Office Assistant
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment